https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11370
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เสน่ห์ จุ้ยโต | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | อธิติยา ประวิง, 2528- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินสมรรถนะหลักพนักงานเทศบาลในจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญ (2) เปรียบเทียบประเมินสมรรถนะหลักพนักงานเทศบาลในจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญโดยจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล (3) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะหลักพนักงานเทศบาลในจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญ การศึกษาค้นคว้าครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ พนักงานเทศบาลในจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญ จำนวน 670 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 250 คน โดยใช้สูตรของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ใช้วิธีการสุ่มต้อย่างแบบชั้นภูมิอย่างเป็นสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ผลการประเมินสมรรถนะหลักของพนักงานเทศบาลในจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญ โดยภาพรวมทั้ง 6 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม ด้านการสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในอาชีพ ด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมรับผิดชอบต่อส่วนรวม ด้านการคิดนอกกรอบ/ริเริ่ม ด้านจิตสำนึกบริการ และด้านการจัดการความขัดแย้งในชุมชน ตามลำดับ (2) พนักงานเทศบาลที่อยู่ในส่วนราชการและตำแหน่งประเภทต่างกัน มีสมรรถนะหลักของพนักงานเทศบาลในจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะหลักของพนักงานเทศบาลในจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญ มี 3 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) ควรจัดให้มีการฝึกอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเพื่อให้ความรู้ที่จำเป็นในการปฏิบัติงาน 2) ควรสร้างองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ควรจัดให้มีการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และ3) ควรสร้างกระบวนการมีส่วนรวมในการวางแผนการปฏิบัติงานให้เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียว ให้ความสำคัญและเปิดโอกาสกว้างในการแสดงความคิดเห็น | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | สมรรถภาพในการทำงาน | th_TH |
dc.subject | พนักงานเทศบาล--ไทย--อำนาจเจริญ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | th_TH |
dc.title | การประเมินสมรรถนะหลักของพนักงานเทศบาลในจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Assessing the core competency of municipal employees in Amnat Charoen Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this independent study were: (1) to assess the core competency of municipal staff in Amnat Charoen Province; (2) to compare the assessment of the core competency of municipal staff in Amnat Charoen Province classified by personal factors. (3) to study the guidelines for the development of core competency of municipal staff in Amnat Charoen Province. This research is a quantitative research. The population used in this study was 670 municipal employees in Amnat Charoen Province, a sample size was determined using the Taroyamane formula consist of 250 employees. The tools used in this research were questionnaires. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. T-test and one-way analysis of variance. The results of the study found that (1) the results of the assessment of the core competency of municipal employees in Amnat Charoen Province ,the overall picture in 6 aspects is at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that working as a team on the accumulation of professional expertise morality, ethics, responsibility to the public Thinking outside the box/initiative service consciousness and the management of conflicts in the community, respectively. (2) Municipal employees in different government agencies and positions. The main competencies of municipal employees in Amnat Charoen Province differed statistically at the 0.05 level. (3) There are 3 guidelines for developing the core competency of municipal employees in Amnat Charoen Province as follows: First, provide knowledge necessary to work. Second, should create a learning organization. should provide an exchange of knowledge Third, should create a collective process in planning the operation in one direction. Give importance and open opportunities to express opinions. | en_US |