DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กิตติพงษ์ เกียรติวัชรชัย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จิดาภา อ่อนน้อม, 2536--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษารูปแบบภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนายเสรี ศรีหะไตร อดีตผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ (2) วิเคราะห์ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ของนายเสรี ศรีหะไตร อดีตผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ (3) เสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดในอนาคต การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยใช้วิธีวิทยาการศึกษาในรูปแบบชีวประวัติ วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะจงกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ 5 ท่าน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) การศึกษารูปแบบภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนายเสรี ศรีหะไตร อดีตผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ ประกอบด้วย มีความจริงจังทุ่มเทกับการทำงาน เสียสละเวลาส่วนตัวอุทิศตนเพื่อประโยชน์ส่วนรวม มีวิสัยทัศน์ในการบริหารจัดการ มองเห็นภาพอนาคต การปฏิตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี ส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนการทำงานเป็นทีม การกระตุ้นผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาให้มีการแสดงความคิดเห็น กระตุ้นผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาในเรื่องความเชื่อ การสื่อสาร รับฟัง และถ่ายทอดให้ทีมงาน ส่งเสริมการจัดการแบบมีส่วนร่วม (2) วิเคราะห์ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ของนายเสรี ศรีหะไตร อดีตผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ วิเคราะห์ได้ว่า นายเสรี ศรีหะไตร มีพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ของบาส และอโวลิโอ ครบทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการมีอิทธิพลอยางมีอุดมการณ์ ด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ด้านกระตุ้นทางปัญญา ด้านคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล (3) เสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัด ประกอบด้วย ผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดต้องเชื่อและศรัทธาในสัจธรรมชีวิตและผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดควรยึดถืออธิษฐานจิตมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.title: การศึกษารูปแบบภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง : กรณีศึกษา นายเสรี ศรีหะไตร อดีตผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
dc.title.alternativea study of transformational leadership model : a case study of Mr. Seri Srihatrai, a former governor of Buriram Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were to (1) study a model of transformational leadership of Mr. Seri Srihatrai, a former governor of Buriram province, (2) analyse the transformational leadership of Mr. Seri Srihatrai, a former governor of Buriram province, and (3) guideline to promote the transformational leadership of thai governor in the future. This study was a qualitative research by using a biography methodology. Data collection carried out with 5 key Informants by indept-interviewing from purposive sampling method. The results of the study found that; (1) a model of transformational leadership of Mr. Seri Srihatrai, a former governor of Buriram province consisted of: a serious dedication to work, sacrificing personal time, devoting himself to the common good, having a vision in management, visualize the future, acting as a role model, encouraging and supporting a teamwork, encouraging subordinates to express their opinions, encouraging subordinates in their beliefs, communicating, listening, and imparting to the team work, and promoting participatory management, (2) analysis of the transformational leadership of Mr. Seri Srihatrai, a former governor of Buriram province found that Mr. Seri Srihatrai have leadership behaviors according to Bas and Avolio transformational leadership theory in all 4 areas such as have an ideological influence, inspiring, intellectual stimulation, considering the individuality, and (3) a guideline to promote the transformational leadership of thai governor in the future consisted of: the provincial governor must believe and have faith in the truth of life and the provincial governor should adhere to prayer and work firmly