DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณวิภา เมืองถ้ำ
dc.contributor.author: นัฐพล ชมศิริ, 2531-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีอาชญากรรมคนเข้าเมือง (2) ศึกษากฎหมายคนเข้าเมืองเกี่ยวกับการค้ามนุษย์ ของต่างประเทศ และประเทศไทย (3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาการบังคับใช้พระราชบัญญัติคนเข้าเมือง พ.ศ. 2522 ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการกระทำความผิดการค้ามนุษย์ในประเทศไทย (4) เสนอแนวทางแก้ไขพระราชบัญญัติคนเข้าเมือง พ.ศ. 2522 สำหรับการกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับการค้ามนุษย์ การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นวิจัยจากเอกสารจากตำรา หนังสือ บทความทางวิชาการ และสิ่งตีพิมพ์อื่น ๆ เอกสารภายในประเทศ และต่างประเทศ เพื่อนำมาเป็นข้อมูลในการศึกษา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) แนวคิด ทฤษฎีอาชญากรรมคนเข้าเมืองเป็นพฤติกรรมที่เบี่ยงเบนจากสังคมและมีลักษณะที่เป็นอันตรายที่เกิดจากสังคมข้ามดินแดน (2) กฎหมายคนเข้าเมืองที่เกี่ยวกับการค้ามนุษย์ของประเทศไทยไม่มีความสอดคล้องกับกฎหมายประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาและประเทศสิงคโปร์ ที่ไม่อนุญาตให้บุคคลที่กระทำความผิดการค้าประเวณีและบริการทางเพศ และการค้ามนุษย์เดินทางเข้าประเทศ รวมถึงให้ความสำคัญการดูแลผู้เสียหายหรือเหยื่อในคดีค้ามนุษย์ ในขณะที่ประเทศไทยไม่ได้บัญญัติกฎหมายไว้อย่างชัดเจน จึงเป็นอุปสรรคต่อบังคับใช้พระราชบัญญัติคนเข้าเมือง พ.ศ. 2522 ที่ส่งผลต่อการค้ามนุษย์ในประเทศไทย (3) พระราชบัญญัติคนเข้าเมือง พ.ศ. 2522 มาตรา 12 ไม่ได้กำหนดลักษณะพฤติการณ์ต้องห้ามของคนต่างด้าวเกี่ยวกับการค้ามนุษย์ อีกทั้งไม่ปรากฏการอนุญาตให้คนต่างด้าวที่เป็นเหยื่อของการค้ามนุษย์มีสิทธิพักอาศัยอยู่ในประเทศไทย เพื่อประโยชน์ในการพิจารณาคดีการค้ามนุษย์ และปัญหาการกักตัวคนต่างด้าวที่เป็นเหยื่อการค้ามนุษย์ยังขาดความชัดเจนส่งผลกระทบให้การกักตัวที่เป็นการละเมิดหลักสิทธิมนุษยชน (4) ควรแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมพระราชบัญญัติคนเข้าเมือง พ.ศ. 2522 โดยเพิ่มมาตรา 12 (12) โดยบุคคลที่มีพฤติการณ์ที่น่าเชื่อว่าเข้ามาเพื่อการค้ามนุษย์ หรือมีพฤติการณ์เข้าข่ายการกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับการค้ามนุษย์ หรือผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการค้ามนุษย์ และบัญญัติมาตรา 35/1 ให้สิทธิแก่เหยื่อของการค้ามนุษย์ได้รับอนุญาตให้อยู่ในราชอาณาจักรเป็นการชั่วคราว และเพิ่มเติมมาตรา 54 วรรคท้าย "ในการกักตัวตัวคนต่างด้าวตามวรรคสาม สำหรับคนต่างด้าวซึ่งเป็นผู้เสียหายในความผิดเกี่ยวกับการค้ามนุษย์ ให้จัดสถานที่สำหรับการควบคุมไว้เป็นการเฉพาะ และให้พนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ปฏิบัติโดยคำนึงถึงหลักสิทธิมนุษยชน"
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การค้ามนุษย์--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ--ไทย
dc.subject: พระราชบัญญัติคนเข้าเมือง พ.ศ. 2522
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: ปัญหาการบังคับใช้พระราชบัญญัติคนเข้าเมือง พ.ศ. 2522 ที่ส่งผลต่อมาตรการบังคับใช้กฎหมายการค้ามนุษย์ในประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: Problems in law enforcement of Immigration Act B.E. 1979 affecting law enforcement measures of human trafficking in Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this independent study were: (1) to study concepts and theories related to immigration crime; (2) to study measures of immigration law related to human trafficking in Thailand and foreign countries; (3) to analyze legal problems in law enforcement of Immigration Act B.E. 1979 affecting situations on offenses related to human trafficking in Thailand; and (4) to propose guidelines for solving problems related to Immigration Act B.E. 1979 for human trafficking offense. This independent study was documentary research conducted by studying documents, texts, books, academic articles and other printing matters, both of domestic and international documents. The results revealed that (1) Concepts and theories on immigration crime was a behavior deviated from social and this immigration crime was harmful caused by cross-border society; (2) Measures of immigration law related to human trafficking in Thailand were not in accordance with USA and Singapore laws that not allow persons, who were related to offences on prostitution, sex service and human trafficking, to enter their countries. They placed importance on and take care of sufferers or victims in human trafficking case, whereas there was not prescribed clearly in Thai laws. This was an obstacle on enforcement of the Immigration Act B.E. 1979 affecting human trafficking in Thailand; (3) Article 12 of Immigration Act B.E. 1979 was neither prescribed forbidden circumstances of aliens related to human trafficking nor any measure for allowing those who were victims of human trafficking for having their rights to reside in Thailand for the sake of prosecution of human trafficking. Problems on detention of aliens, who were victims of human trafficking, still had not any clarity caused detentions that violated human rights and; (4) Immigration Act B.E. 1979 should be amended by adding Article 12 (12) prescribed aliens were excluded from entering the Kingdom as: “Having behaviors that can be believed that entering the Kingdom for human trafficking or being suspected of human trafficking offence or persons who were related to human trafficking”, enacting Article 35/1 to grant victims of human trafficking with right to temporary stay in the Kingdom and adding with the last paragraph of Article 54 as: “In detention of aliens who were related to human trafficking offence as prescribed in the third paragraph, specific places shall be provided for controlling them and officers shall be conducted in accordance with principle of human rights”.