DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาท แสนสา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ไพบูลย์ วัชรพิชิต, 2518--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความหวังของนักศึกษาก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยา และ 2) เปรียบเทียบความหวังของนักศึกษาภายหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยากับระยะติดตามผล ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ระดับความหวังของนักศึกษาในระยะหลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อน การทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ระดับความหวังของนักศึกษาในระยะติดตามผล สูงขึ้นกว่าระยะหลังทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: นักศึกษา--การฝึกอบรม
dc.subject: ความคาดหวัง (จิตวิทยา)
dc.subject: จิตวิทยา--การศึกษาและการสอน
dc.title: ผลการใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหวัง ของนักศึกษาในความอุปถัมภ์ของมูลนิธิบ้านนกขมิ้น
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using a psychological training program to enhance the hopes of fostered students of Ban Nok Khamin Foundation
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare the levels of hopes of students before and after using a psychological training program; and (2) to compare the levels of hopes of the students at the end of using the psychological training program and during the follow-up period. The research sample consisted of 24 fostered students of Ban Nok Khamin Foundation obtained by simple random sampling. The employed research instruments were (1) a psychological training program to enhance the hopes, and (2) a scale to assess the level of hopes, with reliability coefficient of .84. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) the post-experiment level of hopes of the students was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart level at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (2) the level of hopes of the students during the follow-up period was significantly higher than their counterpart level at the end of the experiment at the .05 level of statistical significance.