https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11406
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นิรนาท แสนสา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ตะวัน แวงโสธรณ์, 2509- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ศึกษาศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบของการให้อภัยของนักเรียนวัยรุ่นตอนต้น (2) สร้างชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาการให้อภัยของนักเรียนวัยรุ่นตอนต้น และ (3) ประเมินผล การใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาการให้อภัยของนักเรียนวัยรุ่นตอนต้น ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ (1) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันแบบวัดการให้อภัยของนักเรียนวัยรุ่นตอนต้น พบว่า องค์ประกอบการให้อภัยของนักเรียนวัยรุ่นตอนต้น มี 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ (ก) ด้านความคิดเกี่ยวกับการให้อภัย (ข) ด้านอารมณ์ความรู้สึกเกี่ยวกับการให้อภัย และ (ค) ด้านพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับการให้อภัย โดยองค์ประกอบการให้อภัยมีความเหมาะสมพอดีกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ซึ่งทั้งสามองค์ประกอบมีน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบอยู่ในเกณฑ์สูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (2) ผลการสร้างชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาการให้อภัยของนักเรียนวัยรุ่นตอนต้น พบว่า ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบบูรณาการประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมที่สามารถพัฒนาการให้อภัยได้ครบทั้ง 3 องค์ประกอบ จำนวน 11 กิจกรรม ครอบคลุมกิจกรรมที่มุ่งเน้นพัฒนาด้านการคิดเกี่ยวกับการให้อภัย กิจกรรมที่มุ่งเน้นพัฒนาด้านอารมณ์ความรู้สึกเกี่ยวกับการให้อภัย และกิจกรรมที่มุ่งเน้นพัฒนาด้านพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับการให้อภัย และ (3) ผลการประเมินชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาการให้อภัยของนักเรียนวัยรุ่นตอนต้น พบว่า หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีการให้อภัยสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีการให้อภัยสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การแนะแนว--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การให้อภัย | th_TH |
dc.title | ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาการให้อภัยของนักเรียนวัยรุ่นตอนต้น | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Effects of using an integrated guidance activity package to develop forgiveness of early adolescent students | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were (1) to study the components of forgiveness of early adolescent students; (2) to create an integrated guidance activity package to develop forgiveness of early adolescent students; and (3) to evaluate results of using the integrated guidance activity package to develop forgiveness of early adolescent students. The research process comprised three steps. The first step was a study of the components of forgiveness of early adolescent students. The key informants were four experts, and the research sample consisted of 520early adolescent students studying in Mathayom Suksa I-III levels. The research instruments were an interview form and a scale to assess forgiveness. The second step was the creation of an integrated guidance activity package to develop forgiveness of early adolescent students. The key informants were three experts. The research instrument was a quality verification form for the created integrated guidance activity package. The third step was the evaluation of using theintegrated guidance activity package to develop forgiveness of early adolescent students. The research sample consisted of 93 early adolescent students in two intact groups, who were studying in Mathayom Suksa I–III levels. They were obtained by cluster random sampling, and then one group was randomly assigned as the experimental group; while the other, the control group. The research instrument was a scale to assess forgiveness, with discriminating indices ranging from .23-.63, and reliability coefficient of .94. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research results were as follows: (1) regarding the analysis results of components of forgiveness of early adolescent students, it was found that forgiveness of early adolescent students was composed of three components: (a) the cognitive component of forgiveness, (b) the affective component of forgiveness, and (c) the behavioral component of forgiveness; all components fitted well with empirical data, with high levels of weights which were significant at the .01 level; (2) regarding the results of creating an integrated guidance activity package to develop forgiveness of early adolescent students, it was found that the created integrated guidance activity package comprised 11 guidance activities that altogether could develop the three components of forgiveness; they were classified into activities focusing on development of the cognitive component of forgiveness, activities focusing on development of the affective component of forgiveness, and activities focusing on development of the behavioral component of forgiveness; and (3) regarding evaluation results of using the integrated guidance activity package to develop forgiveness of early adolescent students, it was found that after the experiment, the post-experiment forgiveness level of the experimental group students was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart level at the .05 level of statistical significance; and after the experiment, the post-experiment forgiveness level of the experimental group students was significantly higher than the post-experiment counterpart level of the control group students at the .05 level of statistical significance | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วัลภา สบายยิ่ง | th_TH |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | รัญจวน คำวชิรพิทักษ์ | th_TH |