DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวรรณี ยหะกร
dc.contributor.author: สายสุดา หลังแดง, 2523-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาเกมการศึกษาให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 (2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาไทยก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1ที่เรียนโดยใช้เกมการศึกษา และ (3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถม ศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนโดยใช้เกมการศึกษา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) เกมการศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 86.79/81.00 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาไทยหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนโดยใช้เกมการศึกษาสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) ความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนโดยใช้เกมการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมาก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: เกมทางการศึกษา
dc.subject: ภาษาไทย--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)--ไทย--ปัตตานี
dc.title: ผลการใช้เกมการศึกษาที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปัตตานี เขต 3
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using educational games on learning achievement and satisfaction with Thai language learning of Prathom Suksa I students in Schools under Pattani Primary Education Service Area Office 3
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to develop educational games based on the 80/80 efficiency criterion; (2) to compare Thai language learning achievements of Prathom Suksa I students before and after learning with the use of educational games; and (3) to study satisfaction with Thai language learning of Prathom Suksa I students who learned with the use of educational games. The research sample consisted of 15 Prathom Suksa I students in an intact classroom of Ban Chamao Sam Ton School in the 2017 academic year, obtained by cluster sampling. The experiment was conducted under the one-group pretest-posttest research design. The employed research instruments comprised (1) Thai language educational games; (2) learning management plans for the instruction using educational games; (3) a Thai language learning achievement test; and (4) a questionnaire on satisfaction with Thai language learning. Research data were analyzed using the E1/E2 efficiency index, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) the developed educational games were efficient at 86.79/81.00, which was higher than the pre-determined efficiency criterion; (2) the post-learning Thai language learning achievement of Prathom Suksa I students who learned with the use of educational games was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart achievement at the .05 level; and (3) the satisfaction with Thai language learning of Prathom Suksa I students who learned with the use of educational games was at the high level
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศุภวรรณ์ เล็กวิไล