https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11437
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สันทัด ทองรินทร์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ธิดารัตน์ ภรามร, 2523- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (นิเทศศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การเปิดรับสื่อและข่าวสาร 2) ความพึงพอใจต่อสื่อและข่าวสาร 3) ความต้องการข่าวสาร 4) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรกับการเปิดรับสื่อและข่าวสาร 5) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรของประชาชนกับความพึงพอใจต่อสื่อและข่าวสาร และ 6) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรของประชาชนกับความต้องการข่าวสารจากองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านควน อำเภอหลังสวน จังหวัดชุมพร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ประชาชนตำบลบ้านควนเปิดรับสื่อในรอบ 3 เดือนที่ผ่านมาเฉลี่ย 4-5 ครั้ง และเปิดรับข่าวสารขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านควนในระดับมาก 2) ประชาชน ตำบลบ้านควนมีความพึงพอใจต่อสื่อและข่าวสารขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านควนในระดับมาก 3) ประชาชนตำบลบ้านควนมีความต้องการข่าวสารขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านควนในระดับมาก 4) ประชาชนตำบลบ้านควนที่มีเพศแตกต่างกัน เปิดรับสื่อจากองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านควน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5) ประชาชนที่มี เพศ อายุระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้แตกต่างกันมีความพึงพอใจต่อสื่อและข่าวสารจากองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านควนไม่แตกต่างกัน และ 6) ประชาชนตำบลบ้านควน ที่มีอายุ และระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน มีความต้องการข่าวสารจากองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านควน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านควน--ความพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ | th_TH |
dc.title | การเปิดรับสื่อความพึงพอใจและความต้องการข้อมูลข่าวสารจากองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านควนของประชาชนในพื้นที่ตำบลบ้านควน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Ban Khuan residents' exposure to, satisfaction with and demand for news and information from Tambon Ban Khuan Administrative Organization | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study exposure, satisfaction, and demand for news and information disseminated by the Tambon Administrative Organization in Ban Khuan Sub-district, Lang Suan District, Chumphon Province in terms of 1) local residents’ exposure to the news and information; 2) their satisfaction with the news and information; 3) their demand for the news; 4) the relationships between demographic factors and residents’ exposure to the news; 5) the relationships between demographic factors and residents’ satisfaction with the news and information; and 6) the relationships between demographic factors and residents’ demand for news and information from the Ban Khuan Tambon Administrative Organization. This research applying quantitative methodology. The sample population was 360 residents of Ban Khuan Sub-district, Lang Suan District, Chumphon Province, chosen through multi stage sampling. Data were collected using a questionnaire and statistically analyzed using the methods of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, ANOVA and Fisher’s exact test for pair-wise comparison. The results showed that 1) in the past 3 months the majority of sampling group had been exposed to news and information from Ban Khuan Tambon Administrative Organization 4-5 times on average. 2) they are satisfied with their exposure at high level. 3) The majority of sampling group had a high level of demand for news and information from Ban Khuan Tambon Administrative Organization. 4) There was a statistically significant relationship at the 0.05 level between gender and the level of exposure to the news from Ban Khuan Tambon Administrative Organization. 5) There was no statistically significant relationship found between the demographic factors of gender, age, educational level, occupation and income and the respondents’ level of satisfaction with news and information from Ban Khuan Tambon Administrative Organization. 6) There was a statistically significant relationship at the 0.05 level between sex and educational level as factors and the level of demand for news from Ban Khuan Tambon Administrative Organization | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ไพบูรณ์ คะเชนทรพรรค์ | th_TH |