https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11439
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | บุษบา สุธีธร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | กันตภณ แก้วสง่า, 2528- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (นิเทศศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาการประชาสัมพันธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ผ่านเว็บไซต์เครือข่ายสังคม และ 2) ศึกษาการใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจต่อการประชาสัมพันธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ผ่านเว็บไซต์เครือข่ายสังคมของนักท่องเที่ยว ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ทั้ง 3 เพจนำเสนอเนื้อหาที่มีความทันสมัย โดยรูปแบบการนำเสนอ เนื้อหาที่ได้รับความนิยม ได้แก่ รูปภาพ กิจกรรมการประชาสัมพันธ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยว และการให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 2) นักท่องเที่ยวส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์เป็นอย่างดี โดยเห็นว่าประโยชน์ของเว็บไซต์ประชาสัมพันธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ช่วยผ่อนคลายความเครียดได้ และมีความพึงพอใจต่อเพจที่เข้าไปใช้เพราะมีความน่าสนใจ น่าเชื่อถือและมีความต่อเนื่องในการนำเสนอ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยว--การประชาสัมพันธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | อินเทอร์เน็ตในการประชาสัมพันธ์ | th_TH |
dc.title | การประชาสัมพันธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ผ่านเว็บไซต์เครือข่ายสังคม | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Creative tourism practice via social networking sites from the public relations approach | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were 1) to analyze the content of public relations messages about creative tourism on social media websites; and 2) to study tourists’ uses and satisfaction with public relations messages about creative tourism publicized through social media websites. This was a qualitative research undertaken using content analysis and indepth interview methods. Data were obtained from 3 fanpages: those of dasta Thailand, the Tourism Council of Thailand and CBT Thailand’s fanpage for community tourism. Additional data were obtained from interviews with 6 people who designed and developed of those 3 fanpages and with 30 tourists who had interacted with those fanpages more than once. Data were analyzed by descriptive analysis. The results showed that (1) all 3 fanpages presented content that was up-todate. Those three fanpages frequently presenting their content through photographs, activities of tourist destinations and providing information on creative tourism. (2) Most of the tourists interviewed had a good level of knowledge about creative tourism. They thought that those 3 fanpages which promoting creative tourism were beneficial relieving stress. They were satisfied with the fanpages they visited because those fanpage were interesting, convincing and had continuity of presentation | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อภิชญา อยู่ในธรรม | th_TH |