https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11454
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สันทัด ทองรินทร์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | พรณรงค์ พงษ์กลาง, 2517- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (นิเทศศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1)สถานการณ์ของโทรทัศน์ชุมชนในปัจจุบัน 2) ความรู้ความเข้าใจและความต้องการของชุมชน 3) แนวคิดของโทรทัศน์ชุมชน 4) นโยบายและมาตรการสนับสนุนของโทรทัศน์ชุมชน 5) แนวโน้มการบริหารจัดการสถานีโทรทัศน์ชุมชน และ 6) ปัจจัยความสำเร็จของสถานีโทรทัศน์ชุมชนในประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สถานการณ์ของโทรทัศน์ชุมชนในปัจจุบันอยู่ในระหว่างการดำเนินการตามโครงการต้นแบบโทรทัศน์บริการชุมชนโดยการสนับสนุนของสำนักงาน กสทช. และมีการดำเนินการทดลองออกอากาศโดยเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนโดยแต่ละสถานีมีอัตลักษณ์ของตนเอง 2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชาชนส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในแนวคิดของโทรทัศน์ชุมชน แต่ไม่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในนโยบายของโทรทัศน์ชุมชน ทั้งนี้มีความต้องการในประเด็นสิทธิการสื่อสาร การใช้ประโยชน์จากโทรทัศน์ชุมชนในการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสาร การวางแผนนโยบายสถานีโทรทัศน์ชุมชนของตนเอง และการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินการ อย่างไรก็ตามประชาชนมองว่าแนวคิดของโทรทัศน์ชุมชนในอนาคตมีแนวโน้มเป็นไปได้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเห็นว่านโยบายและมาตรการสนับสนุนโทรทัศน์ชุมชนด้านต่างๆ ของมีแนวโน้มเป็นไปได้อยู่ในระดับมาก 4) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเห็นว่าการบริหารจัดการด้านต่างๆ ของสถานีโทรทัศน์ชุมชนมีแนวโน้มไปได้อยู่ในระดับมาก 5) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเห็นว่าปัจจัยความสำเร็จของโทรทัศน์ชุมชนมีแนวโน้มเป็นไปได้อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยปัจจัยความสำเร็จของสถานีโทรทัศน์ชุมชนขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยภายในโดยรวมมากกว่าปัจจัยภายนอกชุมชนและเป็นภาพอนาคตที่พึงประสงค์ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | สถานีโทรทัศน์--ไทย--การบริหาร | th_TH |
dc.title | แนวคิด นโยบาย และแนวโน้มการบริหารจัดการสถานีโทรทัศน์ชุมชนในประเทศไทย | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Concept, policy and trend for community television stations management in Thailand | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study 1) the current situation of community television; 2) the level of knowledge and the demand of 3 sample communities regarding community television; 3) concepts of community television; 4) the policy and support measures for community television; 5) management trends for community television; and 6) factors of success for community television in Thailand. This was a quantitative research using the Delphi and survey techniques. For the Delphi portion, data were collected from 27 experts, consisting of managers of community television stations, community leaders, academics specializing in broadcasting media, and policymakers involved with community television, chosen through purposive sampling and snowball sampling. The data collection tool was a questionnaire. Data were analyzed using median, interquartile range, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. For the survey, the sample was people who lived in the reception areas of 3 pilot community television projects: the Payao Community TV Project in Payao Province, the Community Television Project in Ubon Ratchathani Province and the Secure Andaman Community TV Project in Krabi Province. The respondents were chosen through simple random sampling and quota sampling method for a final sample size of 414. The data collection tool was a questionnaire. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The results showed that 1) community television in Thailand is operated under pilot projects supported by the National Broadcasting and Telecommunications Commission. The stations are making test broadcasts with an emphasis on community participation. Each station has its own identity. 2) Most respondents understand the concept of community TV, but do not understand its policy. There are also demand for right of communication and utilization of community TV for disseminate news and information, as well as participation in the station’s policy and operation. Most respondent though that the future trend for the concept of community television was feasible to the highest level. 3) Most of the experts surveyed thought that the future trend for the policy and support measures for community television was feasible to a high level. 4) Most of the experts surveyed thought that the future trend for the management of community television was feasible to a high level. 5) Most of the experts surveyed thought that the future trend for the factors of success for community television was feasible to a medium level, and 6) that overall success depended more on the internal factors of each community than on external factors of success, which was in line with the desired future scenario | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วิทยาธร ท่อแก้ว | th_TH |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชมพูนุช ปัญญไพโรจน์ | th_TH |