https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11461
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิทยาธร ท่อแก้ว | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | รสิกา อังกูร, 2512- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (นิเทศศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนของชุมชนเชิงวัฒนธรรมตำบลไทรน้อยและชุมชนท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์บ้านน้ำเชี่ยวเกี่ยวกับ (1) บริบทของชุมชน (2) กระบวนการและวิธีการสื่อสารภูมิปัญญา (3) การนำเสนอรูปแบบและกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารภูมิปัญญาของชุมชนท่องเที่ยว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ชุมชนท่องเที่ยวไทรน้อยเป็นชุมชนที่มีอาชีพทำการเกษตร ทำขนมไทย ทำอิฐมอญ มีการแปรรูปผลผลิตทางการเกษตร มีบ้านเรือนทรงไทย มีแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาเป็นแม่น้ำสายหลักผสานกับวิถีการดำรงชีวิตริมฝั่งแม่น้ำ มีการสืบทอดงานบุญโบราณ เป็นทุนทางวัฒนธรรมประเพณี มีปราชญ์ด้านขนมไทยและมีผู้นำชุมชนที่เข้มแข็ง ซึ่งจัดเป็นทุนทางทรัพยากรบุคคลของชุมชน ส่วนชุมชนท่องเที่ยวบ้านน้ำเชี่ยวเป็นชุมชนทำประมงพื้นบ้านแบบมือเปล่า มีอัตลักษณ์ชุมชน คือ เป็นชุมชนสองศาสนาสามวัฒนธรรม มีงานประเพณีแข่งเรือพายด้วยลำไม้ไผ่ที่ผสานสามเชื้อชาติ มีป่าชายเลนและทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ซึ้งเป็นทุนทางธรรมชาติที่โดดเด่นในการทำการท่องเที่ยว มีทุนทางทรัพยากรบุคคลของชุมชน คือ มีปราชญ์ด้านประมงพื้นบ้านและผู้นำชุมชนที่เข้มแข็งและมุ่งมั่นในการพัฒนา (2) กระบวนการสื่อสารภูมิปัญญาชุมชนท่องเที่ยวทั้งสองแห่งมุ่งเน้นใช้การสื่อสารใน 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นการผลิต ขั้นการสืบทอด และขั้นการประยุกต์ ซึ่งใช้วิธีการสื่อสารภูมิปัญญาด้วยการสื่อสารชุมชนมีการสื่อสารชุมชนทั้งภายในชุมชนและภายนอกชุมชน การสื่อสารทั้งแนวราบและแนวดิ่ง การสื่อสารที่เป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการควบคู่กัน ส่วนวิธีการสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วมใช้ในทุกขั้นตอนตั้งแต่การร่วมคิด ร่วมกำหนดนโยบาย ร่วมดำเนินการ ร่วมจัดสรรและแบ่งปันผลประโยชน์ และร่วมติดตามประเมินผล (3) รูปแบบการสื่อสารภูมิปัญญาของชุมชนท่องเที่ยวทั้งสองแห่ง คือ การสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วมและการสื่อสารชุมชน โดยใช้ 2 กลยุทธ์หลักผสมผสานกัน กลยุทธ์แรก คือ แผนที่นำทางการสื่อสารภูมิปัญญาชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน และกลยุทธ์ที่สอง คือ กรอบความคิดเพื่อใช้ในการขับเคลื่อนการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนตามแนวคิด WELCOME โมเดล ประกอบด้วย W (Wisdom) การนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในชุมชนมาสานต่อและสืบทอดอย่างเป็นระบบ E (Experience) การสร้างประสบการณ์ให้กับทั้งสมาชิกในชุมชน และนักท่องเที่ยว L (Learning) การสร้างการเรียนรู้อย่างเป็นรูปธรรมแก่นักท่องเที่ยวCOM (Communication) การใช้การสื่อสารเป็นเครื่องมือในการประชาสัมพันธ์เพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจที่ถูกต้อง และ E (Elegance) การนำมาซึ่งความสง่างามและความภาคภูมิใจที่ได้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาของชุมชน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม--ระบบสื่อสาร | th_TH |
dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.title | การสื่อสารภูมิปัญญาด้วยการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Communicating wisdom through communities based tourism | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research was to study the tourism activities undertaken by people in Sainoy Sub-district Cultural Community and Baan Namchieow Eco-tourism Community in the aspects of (1) the context of the communities; (2) their methods and process of communicating local wisdom; and (3) their communication strategies and presentation formats for communicating local wisdom through tourism. This was a qualitative research utilizing the methodologies of in-depth interviewing, focus group discussions and observation. The key informants consisted of leaders of the community tourism groups, committee members of the tourism groups, village savants, mayors and related officials, village headmen, members of Sainoy Sub-district Cultural Community and Baan Namchieow Eco-tourism Community, and tourists, for a total of 40 people, chosen through purposive and snowball sampling method. Research tools were an in-depth interview form, focus group discussion topics, and an observation form. Data were analyzed through descriptive analysis. The results showed that (1) Sainoy Sub-district Cultural Community is an agricultural community where traditional Thai sweets are made, as well as bricks and processed agricultural products. There are traditional Thai houses and the community is based on a riverside way of life, with the Chao Phraya River its main waterway. Ancient merit making traditions that have been passed down are the community’s cultural capital. There are experts in making Thai sweets in the community and the community leaders are strong, which is the human resources capital. People in Baan Namchieow Eco-tourism Community engage in fishing by hand, which is their trademark. It is a community with two religions and three cultural heritages. A tradition of competing on bamboo rafts ties the three ethnicities together. Mangrove forests are the community’s main attraction and natural resources capital. The human resources capital includes experts in folk ways of fishing and strong leaders who aspire to develop the community. (2)Both communities emphasized 3 steps in their process of communicating local wisdom – production, inheritance, and application. They used methods of community communication, including internal and external, horizontal and vertical, formal and informal. Participatory communication was used in every stages from brainstorming to policy making to operations to distribution of benefits and joint evaluation. (3) Both communities used participatory and community communications with mixed communication strategies. Their first strategy was a sustainable plan for communicating local wisdom. Their second strategy was the WELCOME model, consisting of W (Wisdom – systematic passing down of local wisdom), E (Experience – building good experiences for community members and tourists), L (Learning – creating tangible learning for tourists), COM (Communication – building correct understanding through public relations), and E (Elegance – a sense of pride in participating in the effort to preserve the local heritage) | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุภาภรณ์ ศรีดี | th_TH |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วศิน ปัญญาวุธตระกูล | th_TH |