DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ดรุณี จำปาทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: กัญจนา ลินทรัตนศิริกุล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สิริวรรณ ศรีพหล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กิตติคุณ รุ่งเรือง, 2507--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด.(หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาหลักสูตรวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ไทยในหลักสูตรนานาชาติ ระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และ (2) ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของหลักสูตรวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ไทยในหลักสูตรนานาชาติ ระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ผลการวิจัย ปรากฏว่า (1) หลักสูตรวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ไทยในหลักสูตรนานาชาติ ระดับการศึกษา ขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย องค์ประกอบ 7 ประการ คือ (1.1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานการพัฒนาหลักสูตร (1.2) คำอธิบาย รายวิชา (1.3) มาตรฐานตัวชี้วัดและผลการเรียนรู้ (1.4) โครงสร้างหลักสูตร (1.5) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ (1.6) สื่อและแหล่งการเรียนรู้ และ (1.7) การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ ทั้งนี้หลักสูตรนี้ได้กำหนดผลการเรียนรู้ เพิ่มเติม 2 ข้อ คือ 1) วิเคราะห์ผลงานและคุณค่าของบุคคลสำคัญในประวัติศาสตร์ไทย ส่งผลต่อความมั่นคงและ ความเจริญรุ่งเรืองของสังคมไทยปัจจุบัน และ 2) อภิปรายในรากเหง้าความเป็นไทย และสำนึกในความเป็น เจ้าของประเทศร่วมกัน ตลอดจนมีความภาคภูมิใจในมรดกและทรัพย์สินของชาติด้านภูมิปัญญา และวัฒนธรรม ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพหลักสูตร พบว่า มีความเหมาะสมระดับมากที่สุด และมีความสอดคล้องกันทุก องค์ประกอบ และ (2) ประสิทธิภาพของหลักสูตร พบว่า หลักสูตรวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ไทยในหลักสูตรนานาชาติ ระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานมีประสิทธิภาพ คือ (2.1) นักเรียนมีคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านรักความเป็นไทย หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (2.2) นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ(2.3) นักเรียน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การศึกษานานาชาติ--หลักสูตร
dc.subject: ไทย--ประวัติศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน--หลักสูตร
dc.title: การพัฒนาหลักสูตรวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ไทยในหลักสูตรนานาชาติระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
dc.title.alternative: Development of Thai history curriculum in the Basic Education Level International Program
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to develop Thai history curriculum in the Basic Education Level International Program; and (2) to study the efficiency of the developed Thai history curriculum in the Basic Education Level International Program. The research process comprised two phases. Phase 1 was the development of Thai history curriculum in the Basic Education Level International Program. In this phase the researcher studied basic information on the condition of educational management in the international program and curriculum development concepts. After that, the researcher synthesized a curriculum development model and submitted it for quality verification by the experts. Phase 2 was a study to determine the efficiency of the developed Thai history curriculum in the Basic Education Level International Program. In this phase the developed curriculum was tried out with 40 Mathayom Suksa IV (Grade 10) students of the Demonstration School (Secondary) of Srinakharinwirot University, Prasanmit Campus. The try-out covered 24 periods each of which lasted for one hour. The employed research instruments were the developed Thai history curriculum in the Basic Education Level International Program, a scale to assess desirable characteristics of the love for Thainess, a scale to assess analytical thinking ability, and an achievement test on Thai history. Research data were analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, IOC index, t-test, and content analysis. Research findings revealed that (1) the developed Thai history curriculum in the Basic Education Level International Program was composed of seven following components: (1.1) basic information for curriculum development, (1.2) course description, (1.3) the standards with indicators and learning outcomes, (1.4) curriculum structure, (1.5) instructional management process, (1.6) instructional media and learning sources, and (1.7) measurement and evaluation of learning outcomes; also, two additional learning outcomes had been determined in the curriculum as follows: 1) the analysis of work achievement and values of important persons in Thai history which affect the security and prosperity of the present Thai society, and 2) the discussion on the roots and origin of Thainess, the realization of being the co-owners of the country, and the pride on the national heritage, national wisdom and national culture; regarding results of quality verification of the curriculum, it was found that the developed curriculum was appropriate at the highest level and all of its components were compatible; and (2) regarding the efficiency of the curriculum, it was found that the developed Thai history curriculum in the Basic Education Level International Program was efficient as shown by the following: (2.1) the students’ post-learning desirable characteristics of the love for Thainess was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart characteristics at the .01 level; (2.2) the students’ post-learning analytical thinking ability was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart ability at the .01 level; and (2.3) the students’ post-learning Thai history learning achievement was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart achievement at the .01 level