https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11469
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กิตติพงษ์ เกียรติวัชรชัย | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | นงลักษณ์ พร้อมมูล, 2536- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับปัจจัยจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลสทิงพระ จังหวัดสงขลา (2) ระดับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลสทิงพระ จังหวัดสงขลา (3) ปัจจัยจูงใจที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลสทิงพระ จังหวัดสงขลา (4) แนวทางการส่งเสริมปัจจัยจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานให้แก่บุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลสทิงพระ จังหวัดสงขลา การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรคือ บุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลสทิงพระ จังหวัดสงขลา กลุ่มตัวอย่างกำหนดจากประชากรจำนวน 128 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ แบบสอบถาม โดยใช้สถิติการหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ระดับปัจจัยจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลสทิงพระ จังหวัดสงขลา อยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ระดับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลสทิงพระ จังหวัดสงขลา อยู่ในระดับมาก (3) ปัจจัยจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานด้านสภาพการทำงาน ด้านความสำเร็จในการทำงาน ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับบุคลากรในองค์กร และด้านการได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลสทิงพระ จังหวัดสงขลา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สามารถอธิบายความผันแปรต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลสทิงพระ จังหวัดสงขลา ได้ร้อยละ 76.2 (4) แนวทางในการส่งเสริมปัจจัยจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานให้แก่บุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลสทิงพระ จังหวัดสงขลา คือ ควรสร้างความยุติธรรมให้เกิดในองค์กร ปฏิบัติกับบุคลากรทุกคนอย่างเท่าเทียมกันโดยไม่แบ่งแยกตามระดับตำแหน่งที่ต่างกัน รับผิดชอบในหน้าที่หรือบทบาทของตนให้ดี ไม่ก้าวก่ายงานของผู้อื่น ควรเพิ่มจำนวนบุคลากรให้เหมาะสมกับปริมาณงาน และการทำให้บุคลากรรู้สึกเป็นส่วนหนึ่งขององค์กร ทุกคนมีความสำคัญกับองค์กรเท่ากัน ย่อมเป็นการสร้างปัจจัยจูงใจที่จะทำให้บุคลากรทุกคน ปฏิบัติงานด้วยความทุ่มเทและใส่ใจในงานที่ปฏิบัติมากขึ้น | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | other | th_TH |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช--สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช--แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | สมรรถภาพในการทำงาน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การจูงใจในการทำงาน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยจูงใจที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลสทิงพระ จังหวัดสงขลา | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Motivating factors affecting performance of personnel in Sathing Phra Hospital, Songkhla Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study were to study (1) the level of motivating factors for the performance of personnel in Sathing Phra Hospital, Songkhla (2) the level of efficiency in the performance of personnel in Sathing Phra Hospital, Songkhla; (3) the motivating factor affecting the efficiency of personnel in Sathing Phra Hospital, Songkhla Province. Performance of personnel in Sathing Phra Hospital, Songkhla Province and, (4) to study the guidelines to promote the motivating factors for working for personnel in Sathing Phra Hospital, Songkhla Province. This study was a quantitative research. The population consisted of personnel working at Sathing Phra Hospital, Songkhla Province. The sample was determined from a population of 128 people. The instrument used in this study was a questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, and deviation. standard and multiple regression analysis The results showed that : (1) The level of the motivating factors for the performance of personnel in Sathing Phra Hospital, Songkhla Province was at a high level ; (2) The level of efficiency in the performance of personnel in Sathing Phra Hospital, Songkhla Province was at a high level; (3) The motivating factor in the performance of working conditions The success at work Relationship with personnel in the organization and the aspect of being respected (R2) had a statistically significant effect on the efficiency of personnel in Sathing Phra Hospital, Songkhla Province at the 0.05 level. It could explain the variation in the performance of personnel in Sathing Phra Hospital, Songkhla Province at 76.2% and, (4) The guidelines for promoting the motivating factors for working for personnel in Sathing Phra Hospital, Songkhla Province are namely, justice should be created in the organization, treat all personnel equally without discrimination according to different positions, take responsibility for their duties or roles and do not interfere in the work of others, increase the number of personnel to suit the workload, more importantly making personnel feel part of the organization because everyone is equally important to the organization. This will create an incentive factor that will make all personnel operates with greater dedication and attention to the tasks performed. | en_US |