https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11477
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สุรศักดิ์ ปาเฮ, 2500- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ศึกษาศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาระบบการสอนภควันตภาพสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายภาคเหนือตอนบน และ (2) ประเมินคุณภาพระบบการสอนภควันตภาพสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายภาคเหนือตอนบน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ระบบการสอนภควันตภาพสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายภาคเหนือตอนบนประกอบด้วย 1) องค์ประกอบของระบบด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า 2) องค์ประกอบของระบบด้านกระบวนการ และ 3) องค์ประกอบระบบด้านผลลัพธ์ และ (2) ประเมินคุณภาพระบบการสอนภควันตภาพโดยการทดลองใช้ชุดการสอนภควันตภาพจำนวน 5 ชุด พบว่ามีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 80/80 ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยระบบดังกล่าวหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 และนักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อระบบการสอนภควันตภาพในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ครู และผู้บริหาร มีความคิดเห็นต่อระบบการสอนภควันตภาพอยู่ในระดับมาก | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การศึกษาทางไกล--คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การสอนรายบุคคล | th_TH |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน | th_TH |
dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบการสอนภควันตภาพ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายภาคเหนือตอนบน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Development of a ubiquitous instructional system for upper secondary students in the Upper Northern Region of Thailand | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were (1) to develop a ubiquitous instructional system for upper secondary students in the upper Northern Region of Thailand; and (2) to evaluate quality of the ubiquitous instructional system for upper secondary students in the upper Northern Region of Thailand. The research process comprised two stages. The first stage was the development of a ubiquitous instructional system which consisted of the following seven steps: The first step was a study of the body of knowledge concerning instructional system and the ubiquitous education. The second step was a study of the needs for development of a ubiquitous instructional system. The third step was the drafting of the conceptual framework for the ubiquitous instructional system. The fourth step was the assessment of opinions of experts concerning the drafted conceptual framework for the ubiquitous instructional system. The fifth step was the drafting of the ubiquitous instructional system prototype. The sixth step was the verification of the drafted ubiquitous instructional system prototype by experts. The seventh step was the revision and improvement of the drafted ubiquitous instructional system prototype based on the experts' recommendations in order to obtain the final version of the ubiquitous instructional system. The research sample consisted of 780 students, teachers and school administrators under jurisdiction of the Secondary Education Services Area Offices 34 – 37 during the first semester of the 2014 academic year, classified into 379 Mathayom Suksa VI students, 274 secondary school teachers and 127 school administrators, all of whom were obtained by stratified random sampling. Also, there were 15 experts to verify the conceptual framework of the drafted ubiquitous instructional system and five specialists to evaluate quality of the drafted ubiquitous instructional system. The employed research instruments were a questionnaire on the needs for development of a ubiquitous instructional system, a form containing questions and issues for focus group discussion, and a quality assessment form for the ubiquitous instructional system. The second stage was the quality evaluation of the developed ubiquitous instructional system. It consisted of the following 4 activities: (1) the preliminary tryouts to determine efficiency of ubiquitous instructional packages which were designed based on the ubiquitous instructional system, which comprised the individual try-out, small group try-out, and field try-out; (2) the pretesting and post-testing of learning achievement; (3) the assessment of students’ satisfaction; and (4) the interviews of teachers and school administrators. The research sample consisted of 30 Mathayom Suksa VI students, 3 teachers and 3 school administrators from schools under jurisdiction of the Secondary Education Service Area Office 37, obtained by multi-stage sampling. The employed research instruments comprised the ubiquitous instructional system prototype, a learning achievement test, a questionnaire on student’s satisfaction, and an interview form. Research data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, E1/E2 efficiency index, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and content analysis. Research findings were as follows: (1) the developed ubiquitous instructional system for upper secondary students in the upper Northern Region of Thailand was composed of three components: (a) the input component which comprised the philosophy, vision, policy, mission, goals, and context; (b) the process component which comprised the infrastructure, instructional management, ubiquitous instruction, ubiquitous instructional packages, and creating learning interaction; and (c) the output component which comprised the evaluation and quality assurance; the developed ubiquitous instructional system comprised nine steps: the first step was the determination of learning ideology; the second step was the study of the school and community contexts; the third step was the development of a ubiquitous instruction curriculum; the fourth step was the management of infrastructure; the fifth step was the development of ubiquitous instructional packages; the sixth step was the preparation of instructional management; the seventh step was the delivering of the ubiquitous instructional system; the eighth step was the efficiency evaluation of the ubiquitous instructional system; and the ninth step was the quality assurance of the ubiquitous instructional system; and (2) regarding results of quality evaluation of the developed ubiquitous instructional system by trying out of five ubiquitous instructional packages, it was found that the instructional packages were efficient at 80.00/81.66, 82.50/80.66, 82.16/81.66, 82.00/81.00, and 81.83/80.00 respectively, thus meeting the pre-determined 80/80 efficiency criterion; the post-learning achievement of the students learning from the instructional packages was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart achievement at the .01 level; the students were satisfied with the ubiquitous instructional system as a whole at the high level; also, the teachers and school administrators had opinions that the ubiquitous instructional system as a whole was appropriate at the high level | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย | th_TH |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธนิศ ภู่ศิริ | th_TH |