DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาท แสนสา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สมร แสงอรุณ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กิดานันท์ ชำนาญเวช, 2505--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด.(การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเองของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ (2) พัฒนาโปรแกรมการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเองของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ และ (3) ศึกษาผลการใช้โปรแกรมการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเองของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) องค์ประกอบของความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเองของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ มี 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การให้ตนเองมีความสุข ความรู้สึกเท่าเทียมในความเป็นมนุษย์ และการมีสติ ซึ่งมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ผลการพัฒนาโปรแกรมการปรึกษา มีการบูรณาการทฤษฎีการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา 6 ทฤษฎี ได้แก่ (ก) การยึดบุคคลเป็นศูนย์กลาง (ข) การพิจารณาเหตุผลอารมณ์ และพฤติกรรม (ค) เกสตอลท์ (ง) ภวนิยม (จ) การเผชิญความจริง และ (ฉ) แนวพุทธ โดยโปรแกรมการปรึกษา มีจำนวน 7 ครั้ง ประกอบด้วย (ก) การปฐูมนิเทศ (ข) การเข้าใจตนเองและเรียนรู้ผู้อื่น (ค) ความเชื่อที่ไร้เหตุผล (ง) การรับรู้และฝึกสติเรียนรู้คุณค่าของการมีชีวิตปัจจุบัน (จ) การเรียนรู้เพื่อการรักตนเอง (ฉ) ฉันเมื่อวันวานกับฉันที่เป็นปัจจุบัน และ(ช) การสร้างพันธะสัญญาและปัจฉิมนิเทศ และ (3) ผลการใช้โปรแกรมการปรึ๊กษาเชิงจิตวิทยากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ พบว่าภายหลังการทดลอง นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมีความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเองสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมีความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และในระยะติดตามผล นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมีความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเองสูงกว่าระยะหลังทดลอง อย่างนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การสำนึกตนเอง
dc.subject: การให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม
dc.title: การศึกษาและพัฒนาความเมตตากรุณาต่อตนเองของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ด้วยโปรแกรมการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ
dc.title.alternative: A study and development of self-compaddion of Rajaphat University student with the use of integrated group psychological counseling program
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the components of self-compassion of Rajabhat University students; (2) to develop an integrated group psychological counseling program for development of self-compassion of Rajabhat University students; and (3) to study the results of using the integrated group psychological counseling program for development of self-compassion of Rajabhat University students. The research process comprised three stages. The first stage was a study of the components of self-compassion which consisted of two steps: (1) the drafting of self-compassion components, and (2) the analysis of self-compassion components. In the drafting of self-compassion components step, the research informants were 5 experts and 30 students who were purposively selected based on pre-determined criteria. The employed research instrument was an interview form. Data were analyzed with content analysis. In the analysis of self-compassion components step, the research sample consisted of 1,023 Rajabhat University students in the 2017 academic year, obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a self-compassion assessment scale, with reliability coefficient of 0.88. Data were analyzed with the use of percentage, mean, standard deviation, and confirmatory factor analysis. The second stage was a study of the results of using the integrated group psychological counseling program which also consisted of two steps: (1) the development of an integrated group psychological counseling program, and (2) the try-out of the developed integrated group psychological counseling program. In the development of an integrated group psychological counseling program step, the research informants were 5 experts who were purposively selected based on pre-determined criteria. The employed research instrument was a form for quality verification of the integrated group psychological counseling program. Data were analyzed with content analysis and then the program was improved based on recommendations of the experts. In the try-out of the developed integrated group psychological counseling program step, the research sample consisted of 16 Rajabhat University students whose self-compassion scores were below the 25th percentile and who were willing to participate in the program. Then, they were randomly assigned into an experimental group and a control group, each of which containing 8 students. Data were analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, and sign test. Research results were as follows: (1) self-compassion of Rajabhat University students was composed of three components, namely, enabling oneself to be happy, feeling of being equal to the others as a human being, and having consciousness, all of which fitted the empirical data with the component weights being significant at the .05 level of statistical significance; (2) the developed integrated group psychological counseling program was a result of integration of six psychological counseling theories: (a) the client-centered therapy, (b) the rational, emotional and behavioral therapy, (c) Gestalt psychology, (d) Existentialist counseling, (e) the reality therapy, and (f) Buddhist psychology; the integrated group psychological counseling program covered 7 sessions comprising session one: orientation, session two: understanding oneself and learning the others, session three: irrational beliefs, session four: the perception and conscious training to learn the value of present day living, session five: the learning to love oneself, session six: I myself of yesterday and today, and session seven: creating obligation and final supervision; and (3) regarding the results of using the integrated group psychological counseling program, it was found that after the try-out, the self-compassion level of the experimental group students increased significantly at the .05 level; the post-try out self-compassion level of the experimental group students was significantly higher than the counterpart level of the control group students at the .05 level; also, during the follow-up period, the self-compassion level of the experimental group students was significantly higher than its counterpart level at the end of the experiment.