https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11516
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วนิชา ประยูรพันธุ์, 2526- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา ภาคการศึกษา 13 (2) เปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา ภาคการศึกษา 13 จำแนกตามขนาดของสถานศึกษา และประสบการณ์การบริหาร และ (3) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา ภาคการศึกษา 13 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา ภาคการศึกษา 13 จำนวน 356 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น ผู้ให้ข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ศึกษานิเทศก์ และครูที่เชี่ยวชาญด้านวิชาการ จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .96 และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีระดับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการ อยู่ในระดับมากทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้าน (2) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่บริหารงานโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กและขนาดกลางมีภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดกลางมีภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการมากกว่าผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์การบริหารต่างกันมีภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการ ไม่แตกต่างกัน และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ (3.1) ผู้บริหารควรพัฒนาความรู้ ความสามารถเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นการพัฒนาศักยภาพของผู้เรียน ทั้งด้านความรู้ คุณธรรมจริยธรรม และสุขภาวะ (3.2) ควรมีการพัฒนาระบบบริหารจัดการโดยนำชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารวิชาการ (3.3) ควรพัฒนาระบบการกำกับติดตามกระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียน ส่งเสริมการพัฒนาเครื่องมือการวัดผลและประเมินผลผู้เรียนที่มีคุณภาพให้กับครู และ (3.4) ควรส่งเสริมและจัดการสภาพแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนให้น่าอยู่ น่าเรียน มีความปลอดภัย และส่งเสริมแหล่งเรียนรู้ให้มีความหลากหลาย | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา ภาคการศึกษา 13 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Academic leadership of school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office in Regional Education 13 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were (1) to study academic leadership of school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office in Regional Education 13; (2) to compare the levels of academic leadership of school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office in Regional Education 13 as classified by school size and administrative experience; and (3) to study guidelines for development of academic leadership of school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office in Regional Education 13. The research sample consisted of 356 school administrators and teachers in secondary schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office in Regional Education 13 obtained by stratified random sampling. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The key research informants who provided information by being interviewed were eight educational personnel classified into school administrators, educational supervisors and academic expert teachers. The employed research instruments were a questionnaire on academic leadership of school administrator, with reliability coefficient of .96, and a structured interview form. Quantitative data were statistically analyzed with the use of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and one-way analysis of variance; while qualitative data were analyzed with content analysis. The research findings showed that (1) the school administrators had academic leadership at the high level in both the overall and specific aspects; (2) the school administrators of small sized and medium sized schools differed significantly in their levels of academic leadership at the .05 level, with the medium sized school administrators having significantly higher level of academic leadership than that of the small sized school administrators; while school administrators with different administrative experiences did not significantly differ in their levels of academic leadership; and (3) guidelines for development of academic leadership of the school administrators were as follows: (3.1) the administrators should develop their own knowledge and ability concerning the promotion of learning management focusing on development the learners’ potential in both the knowledge aspect, virtue and ethics aspect, and sanitation aspect; (3.2) there should be the development of the administration and management system that encourages the community to participate in the administration of academic affairs; (3.3) there should be the development of the supervision, monitoring and follow-up system of the instructional management process in school and the enhancement of the teachers’ ability to develop high quality measurement and evaluation instruments to evaluate the learners; and (3.4) the school administrators should promote and manage the school environment to be safe and pleasant for living and learning; and they should enhance the learning sources in school to be more diversified | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | รัตนา ดวงแก้ว | th_TH |