DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ดาวฤดี มีชัย, 2527--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดทําแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรของเกษตรกร 3) การมีส่วนร่วมและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทําแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรของเกษตรกร 4 ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทําแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรของเกษตรกร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครัวเรือนเกษตรกรที่มีการอื่นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับสํานักงานเกษตรอำเภอหนองสูง จังหวัดมุกดาหาร ในปีการผลิต 2561/2562 จํานวน 1,026 ครัวเรือน กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้สูตรคำนวณของ ทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ที่ค่าความคาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้ 166 คน ทําการสุ่มตัวอย่าง แบบง่ายด้วยวิธีการจับสลากตามรายชื่อเกษตรกรตามสัดส่วนทีจําหนด เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับและการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 51.8 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลีย 53.36 ปี ร้อยละ 35.5 จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ร้อยละ 30.1 ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม 2) เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 79.5 มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรในระดับมากที่สุด โดยตอบถูกมากที่สุด ประเด็นแผนงาน/โครงการ ต้องสามารถแก้ไขปัญหาของพื้นที่ได้ ขณะเดียวกันตอบผิดมากที่สุด ประเด็นความสำเร็จของแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรคือการใช้งบประมาณให้มากที่สุด และเห็นด้วยกับการจัดทําแผนพัฒนาการเกษตร อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด ในประเด็นควรมีเจ้าหน้าที่ที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญเป็นผู้นำในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตร 3) เกษตรกรมีส่วนร่วมการในการจัดทําแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีส่วนร่วมมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการรับผลประโยชน์ และมีปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทําแผนพัฒนาการเกษตร คือ ตำแหน่งทางสังคมในปัจจุบัน และความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตร ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติ 0.01 และระดับการศึกษา ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยประเด็นที่มีปัญหามากที่สุด คือการมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผล โดยเกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทําแผนพัฒนาการเกษตร ในระดับมาก โดยประเด็นที่เห็นด้วยมากที่สุด คือ ข้อเสนอแนะการมีส่วนร่วมในการรับผลประโยชน์
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การพัฒนาการเกษตร--ไทย--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน.
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรของเกษตรกรในตำบลหนองสูงใต้ อำเภอหนองสูง จังหวัดมุกดาหาร
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating to farmers' participation in the formulation of the agricultural development planning in Nong Sung Tai Sub-district, Nong Sung District, Mukdahan Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions of farmers 2) knowledge and opinion regarding the formulation of the agricultural development plan of farmers 3) the participation and factors relating to farmers’ participation in the formulation of the agricultural development plan of farmers 4) problems and suggestions about the participation in the formulation of the agricultural development plan of farmers. The population of this research was 1,026 households who had registered as farmers with Nong Sung district, Mukdahan province in the production year of 2018/2019. The sample size of 166 households was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 and simple random sampling method by using lotto from farmers’ name list as per specified proportion. Data was collected through conduction interview and was analyzed by using statistics such as frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, ranking, and multiple regression analysis. The results of this research revealed that 1) 51.8% of farmers were male with the average age of 53.36 years and 35.5% of them completed primary school education. 80.1% of farmers had no social position. 2) 79.5% of farmers had knowledge about the creation of agricultural development plan at the highest level. They gave the most correct answers in the aspect of planning/project aspect that must be able to solve the issue about the area. At the same time, the most incorrect answers were giving in the aspect of the success of agricultural development plan was the usage of funding. The farmers agreed with the formulation of the agricultural development plan the most regarding the fact that the officer should have expertise and leadership in the formulation of agricultural development plan. 3) Farmers participated in the creation of agricultural development plan at the moderate level. The highest participation level was in the receiving of benefits while factors relating to the participation in the formulation of agricultural development plan were the current social position, knowledge about the formulation of the agricultural development plan at statistically significant level of 0.01, and the level of education at the statistically significant level of 0.05. 4) Farmers encountered with the problem about the participation in the formulation of agricultural development plan at the low. The most problematic issue was the issue of the participation in the evaluation. Farmers agreed with suggestions regarding the participation in the formulation of the agricultural development plan at the high level and the most agreeable topic was on the suggestions regarding the benefit receiving from participation