DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรวลัญช์ โรจนพล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีรภัทร์ เสรีรังสรรค์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีรเดช มโนลีหกุล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ชนะศึก วิเศษชัย, 2523--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ร.ด.(รัฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์งานวิจัยเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัญหาโครงสร้างและกระบวนการใช้อำนาจของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญภายใต้รัฐธรรมนูญ ฯ พุทธศักราช 2540 กับพัฒนาการทางการเมืองไทย 2) ศึกษาปัญหาโครงสร้างและกระบวนการการใช้อำนาจของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ ภายใต้รัฐธรรมนูญฯ พุทธศักราช 2550 กับพัฒนาการทางการเมืองไทย และ 3) เสนอรูปแบบโครงสร้างและกระบวนการใช้อำนาของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญเพื่อเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการทางการเมืองไทย งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิจัยเอกสาร ประกอบการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 14 คน ประกอบด้วย อดีตตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ นักการเมือง ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านนิติศาสตร์ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านรัฐศาสตร์ และนักสื่อสารมวลชน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัญหาของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญภายใต้รัฐธรรมนูญฯ พุทธศักราช 2540 ประกอบด้วย ปัญหาเชิงโครงสร้าง ได้แก่ การแทรกแชงของฝ่ายการเมืองในกระบวนการสรรหาตุลาการในส่วนผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ความขัดแย้งระหว่างองค์กรในการใช้อำนาจให้การรับรองตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ การกำหนดคุณสมบัติของตุลาการขาดความเข้มข้นต่อหน้าที่และภารกิจของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ ความไม่คุ้นเคยกับแบบแผนการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ขององค์กรศาล และการยึดติดกระบวนการพิจารณาของศาลยุติธรรม ปัญหาด้านกระบวนการ ได้แก่ ปัญหาการรับคำร้องและวิธีการพิจารณา 2) ปัญหาของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญภายใต้รัฐธรรมนูญฯ พุทธศักราช 2550 ประกอบด้วย ปัญหาเชิงโครงสร้าง ได้แก่ ฝ่ายการเมืองเสียงข้างมากมิได้มีส่วนร่วมในการสรรหาตุลาการ และลักษณะความเป็นตุลาการภิวัตน์ ปัญหาเชิงกระบวนการ ได้แก่ ความขัดแย้งในการรับคำร้องโดยตรงจากบุคคลในคดีล้มล้างการปกครองฯ และการตีความอำนาจศาลเกินกว่าบทบัญญัติของรัฐธรรมนูญ 3 รูปแบบโครงสร้างและกระบวนการการใช้อำนาจเพื่อเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการทางการเมือง ประกอบด้วย โครงสร้างและกระบวนการใช้อำนาจที่สอดคล้องกับหลักการพัฒนาความเป็นสถาบันและเสถียรภาพทางการเมือง คือ มีความเป็นอิสระ ความสามารถในการปรับตัว ประสิทธิผล และความชอบธรรม
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ--ไทย
dc.subject: อำนาจตุลาการ--ไทย
dc.title: โครงสร้างและกระบวนการการใช้อำนาจของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญกับการพัฒนาทางการเมืองไทยภายใต้ระบอบประชาธิปไตยแบบรัฐสภาอันมีพระมหากษัตริย์ทรงเป็นประมุข
dc.title.alternative: Thai constitutional court : structure and power exercising to support political development in democratic constitutional monarchy of Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research are; 1) to identify problems of constitutional court under provision of Thailand 1997 Constitution, 2) to identify problems of constitutional court under provision of Thailand 2007 Constitution, and 3) to propose the appropriate structural and power exercising model to support Thailand’s political development. This is a documentary research employing qualitative method and in-depth interview. The samples include 14 key informants which are former prime-minister, former presidents of the House of Representatives, members of the House of Representatives, medias, political science and law academics. Descriptive Analysis method are used to interpret and analyze data collected. The study found that: 1) Problems of the Constitutional Court under provision of Thailand 1997 Constitution are; political intervention over judiciary recruitment process, conflict between Supreme Court and House of Senate on approval power over recruited judiciary, inappropriate judiciary’s qualification which was not effectively response to constitutional court’s missions, unfamiliarity in constitutional’s court’s practices, and the judiciary’s adherence to the Supreme Court’s norms. 2) Problems of the Constitutional Court under provision of Thailand 2007 Constitution are; the absence of political majority representative in judiciary recruitment process, judicial activism attribution over the Constitutional Court, dispute over direct filing petition on democracy elimination actions, and constitutional interpretation beyond and outside the text, and 3) structural and power exercising model to support Thailand’s political development ought to support political institutionalization and stability concerning its autonomous, adaptability, effectiveness and legitimacy, and exercising power must be aligned with the core concept of the parliamentary system which the parliament plays the significant role in political activities.