DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรางคณา จันทร์คง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เยาวภา ติอัชสุวรรณ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ธัญญรัตน์ สลักคำ, 2514--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม. (บริหารสาธารณสุข))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงพรรณาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล องค์กร ด้านงานและการทำงาน ความก้าวหน้า การให้ค่าตอบแทนและสัมพันธภาพ (2) ปัจจัยการคงอยู่ในงาน (3) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการคงอยู่ และ (4) เหตุผลของการย้ายแผนกของบุคลากรในฝ่ายการพยาบาล ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า เมื่อจำแนกตามตำแหน่งงานเป็นสายวิชาชีพ ได้แก่ พยาบาลและผู้ช่วยพยาบาล ร้อยละ71.9 และไม่ใช่สายวิชาชีพ ร้อยละ 28.1 ส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง มีสถานภาพสมรสคู่ อายุเฉลี่ย 33.35 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีและมีระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงาน 5 ปีขึ้นไป รายได้รวมต่อเดือน 10,001-15,000 บาท บุคลากรมีความเห็นต่อปัจจัยด้านองค์กร ระดับปานกลาง ด้านงานลักษณะงาน ระดับปานกลาง ด้านความก้าวหน้า ระดับปานกลางด้านการให้ค่าตอบแทน ระดับปานกลาง ด้านสัมพันธภาพระดับปานกลาง) (2) บุคลากรส่วนใหญ่คงอยู่ในงาน ร้อยละ 83.62 (3) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการคงอยู่ในงานมีเพียงปัจจัยเดียว คือ รางวัลค่าตอบแทน มีอิทธิพลต่อการคงอยู่ในงานร้อยละ 87.7 และ(4) เหตุผลเปลี่ยนแผนกของสายวิชาชีพ คือ ด้านลักษณะงานและการทำงาน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ศูนย์การแพทย์กาญจนาภิเษก--พนักงาน
dc.subject: บุคลากรโรงพยาบาล--การทำงาน
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการคงอยู่ในงานของบุคลากรในฝ่ายการพยาบาลศูนย์การแพทย์กาญจนาภิเษก มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting personnel retention in the nursing department, Golden Jubilee Medical Center, Mahidol University
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this descriptive research were to study: (1) personal factors, organizational factors, work characteristics, career advancement, remuneration and relationships; (2) personnel retention factors; (3) factors influencing personnel retention; and (4) reasons for personnel’s transfer or resignation from the Nursing Department. The study was conducted on all 187 personnel in the department who had been working for at least 6 months. Data were collected using a questionnaire with the reliability value of 0.98. Statistical analyses undertaken included the determination of frequencies, means, percentages, standard deviations, multiple logistic regression and content analysis. The results revealed that: (1) regarding respondents’ personal factors, most of them were female registered and practical nurses (71.9%) and the rest were non-nursing staff (28.1%), married, 33.35 years old (average), and bachelor’s degree holders; their working experience was 5 years or more and monthly income was 10,001-15,000 baht; their perceptions about organizational factors, job descriptions, career advancement, remuneration and staff relationships were moderate; (2) most of them would still work at the department (83.62%); (3) the only factor influencing job retention was remuneration (87.7%); and (4) the reasons for the change in profession were job descriptions and work characteristics.