DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุภาสินี ตันติศรีสุข, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สมศักดิ์ มีทรัพย์หลาก, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พงษ์ศักดิ์ สุดตา, 2501--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2545-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2545
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาถึงการดำเนินนโยบายการคลังโดยใช้มาตรการด้านรายจ่าย และรายได้ของรัฐบาลเพื่อกระตุ้นเศรษฐกิจ ในช่วงวิกฤติเศรษฐกิจปี 2540-2543 (2) ศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปร ผลิตภัณฑ์มวลรวมในประเทศ (GDP) กับรายจ่ายรัฐบาล (G) และรายได้ของรัฐบาล (T) โดยอาศัยทฤษฎีของเคนส์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) รัฐบาลใช้นโยบายการคลังอย่างจงใจและเป็นแบบขยายตัวควบคู่กับการทำงบประมาณขาดดุลเพื่อกระตุ้นเศรษฐกิจ (2) ผลจากการดำเนินนโยบายการคลังของรัฐบาลไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการขยายตัวของผลิตภัณฑ์มวลรวมในประเทศ (GDP) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 หรือความสัมพันธ์ดังกล่าวมีอยู่น้อยมาก (r=0.197, R°=0.039) ข้อเสนอแนะของวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้คือ การใช้นโยบายการคลังของรัฐบาล เพื่อกระตุ้นเศรษฐกิจไม่เพียงพอที่จะทำให้เศรษฐกิจขยายตัวได้ รัฐบาลจะต้องดำเนินนโยบายการเงินและการคลังควบคู่กันและมาตรการต่าง ๆ ทางเศรษฐกิจอย่างหลากหลาย ประกอบกันจึงจะสามารถแก้ปัญหาวิกฤติเศรษฐกิจได้
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: นโยบายการคลัง
dc.subject: วิกฤตเศรษฐกิจ
dc.title: นโยบายการคลังกับการแก้ปัญหาวิกฤติเศรษฐกิจไทย ในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2540 - 2543
dc.title.alternative: Fiscal policy on economic crisis of Thailand during 1997-2000
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of the research were (1) to study the fiscal policy stimulus package which used government expenditures and revenue as means for stimulating the economy during on economic crisis between 1997-2000 (2) to analyse the relationship between the Gross Domestic Product (GDP) , Government Expenditure (G) and Government tax (T) based on the Keynesians Theory. This research used time series data which included empirical data on the Gross Domestic Product (GDP), Government Expenditure (G) and Government (Tax revenue :T ) during economic crisis period between 1997 – 2000, which were devied into quarters consisting altogether of 16 quarters. The study used correlation analysis to calculate the correlation coefficient (ry.gt) and the coefficient of determination (R2) by SPSS for window computer program (Statistic Package for the Social Science) The results of this research showed that (1) the government has adopted the discretionary fiscal policy which is built on expansionary fiscal policy and the budget deficit will resolve economic crisis (2) effect of the fiscal stimulus package shift has been too limited and showed no relationship (no linear relationship) between the fiscal and the economic growth rate ; significantly at the 0.05 level (ry.gt = 0.197 , R2 = 0.039) The study concluded that the fiscal stimulus, pursured by the goverment has no clearly positive influence on the expansionion rate of the GDP , a variety of options of Monetary-Fiscal Policy Mix and combination of alternative policies are urgently required to generate the best result