https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11596
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จรินทร์ เทศวานิช | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | นภพร วิเศษสิงห์, 2511- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2545 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2545 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระบบ และกระบวนการบริหารสินเชื่อเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยรวมถึงบทบาทของธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ต่อการให้สินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยของประเทศไทย (2) ศึกษาอุปสงค์สินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยของประชาชนจากธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ (3) ศึกษาอุปทานสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยของธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ (4) ทดลองพยากรณ์อุปสงค์และอุปทานสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยของธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ระหว่าง ปี พ.ศ. 2545-2555 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า จำนวนครัวเรือนในประเทศไทย และผลิตภัณฑ์ในประเทศเบื้องต้น มีผลต่ออุปสงค์สินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยมาก สำหรับปริมาณเงินกู้ต่างประเทศ ดัชนีราคาที่อยู่อาศัย มูลค่าขายในธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ รวมถึงผลิตภัณฑ์ในประเทศเบื้องต้น มีผลต่ออุปทานสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยมาก และจากการทดลองพยากรณ์ พบว่าทั้งอุปสงค์และอุปทานสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยของธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นและอุปสงค์ส่วนเกินแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นด้วย ในด้านบทบาทของธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์นั้นมีแนวโน้มที่จะใช้ธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์เป็นกลไกของรัฐในการรักษาดุลยภาพของตลาดสินเชื่อเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยเพิ่มขึ้น เนื่องด้วยครั้งนี้มีข้อจำกัดในด้านข้อมูล ทำให้ไม่ได้ศึกษาตัวแปรบางตัว เช่น หนี้ที่ไม่ก่อรายได้ (NPLs) และเงินกองทุน จึงควรนำมาศึกษาในครั้งต่อไป | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | สินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัย | th_TH |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์อุปสงค์และอุปทานสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัย ของธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Government Housing Bank mortgage loan demand and supply analysis | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this thesis were: 1) to study the system and process of mortgage loan management including the role of the Government Housing Bank on mortgage loan approval in Thailand, 2) to study mortgage loan demands from Government Housing Bank, 3) to study mortgage loans supply of the Government Housing Bank, and 4) to try to predict mortgage loans demands and the supplies of Government Housing Bank from the year 2002 to 2012. The statistical data used for the analysis were collected from the Government Housing Bank. In the mortgage loans demands analysis, mortgage loan demand was set as the dependent variable; while the numbers of houses in Thailand, Gross Domestic Product, Government Housing Bank loan interest and commercial bank loan interest were independent variables. For mortgage loans supply analysis, mortgage loans supply was set as the dependent variable; while Gross Domestic Product, off-shore loan volume, Government Housing Bank loan interest, Housing Price Index and Real Estate sale price were independent variables. Annual data from year 1986 to 2001 were analyzed by OLS method in Multiple Linear Regression Equation to study the relationship between independent and dependent variables. The study showed that the numbers of houses in Thailand and Gross Domestic Products had high effects on mortgage loans demand. Off-shore loans volume, Housing Price Index, Real Estate sale price and Gross Domestic Products had high effects on mortgage loan supply. In the prediction trial, both Government Housing Bank mortgage loans demand and supply tended to increase. For Government Housing Bank role, there was an increasing tendency for the Government to use the GHB as a mechanism to balance mortgage loans market equilibrium. Since data were limited, some variables were not included in this study such as Non- Profitability Loans and Fund, which should be included in next study | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมบัติ พันธ์วิศิษฎ์ | th_TH |