https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11616
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุภาสินี ตันติศรีสุข | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สุเมธ เดชรักษา, 2517- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2547 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2547 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนเลี้ยงสุกร และวิเคราะห์ความคุ้มค่าทางการเงิน ของการลงทุนเลี้ยงสุกรในเชิงเปรียบเทียบระหว่างการเลี้ยงแบบผูกพันและแบบอิสระในจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเลี้ยงสุกรแบบอิสระ กรณีใช้เงินทุนตัวเองทั้งหมด ฟาร์มขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง และขนาดใหญ่ อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในเท่ากับร้อยละ 10 ร้อยละ 33.72และร้อยละ 29.81 ตามลำดับ ฟาร์มสุกรทุกขนาดมีความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุน ณ อัตราการคิดลดร้อยละ 9.75 ฟาร์มขนาดใหญ่มีอัตราผลตอบแทนสูงสุด กรณีเกษตรกรกู้เงินลงทุนครึ่งหนึ่งของเงินลงทุน และกู้เงินมาลงทุนทั้งหมด ฟาร์มสุกรขนาดกลางและขนาดใหญ่มีความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุน ส่วนฟาร์มขนาดเล็กมีอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนติดลบ จึงไม่มีความเหมาะสมที่จะลงทุน การเลี้ยงแบบผูกพัน กรณีใช้เงินทุนตัวเองทั้งหมด ฟาร์มขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง และขนาดใหญ่อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในเท่ากับร้อยละ 15.32 ร้อยละ 16.34 และร้อยละ 12.27 ตามลำดับ ฟาร์มสุกรทุกขนาดมีความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุน ณ อัตราการคิดลดร้อยละ 9.75 ฟาร์มขนาดกลางมีอัตราผลตอบแทนสูงสุด กรณีเกษตรกรกู้เงินลงทุนครึ่งหนึ่งของเงินลงทุน และกู้เงินมาลงทุนทั้งหมด ฟาร์มสุกรขนาดเล็กและขนาดกลางมีความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุน ส่วนฟาร์มขนาดใหญ่มีอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนติดลบจึงไม่เหมาะสมต่อการลงทุนข้อเสนอแนะ : เกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงแบบอิสระ ต้องมีเงินทุนสำรองที่เพียงพอเพื่อรองรับความเสี่ยงเรื่องราคาสุกร และราคาวัตถุดิบ อีกทั้งต้องมีประสบการณ์มีความรู้ในการเลี้ยงสุกร สำหรับการเลี้ยงแบบผูกพันผู้เลี้ยงจะลงทุนในเริ่มแรกสูง และต้องปฏิบัติตามกฎระเบียบของบริษัทคู่สัญญา มีความซื่อสัตย์ ส่วนภาครัฐควรให้การส่งเสริมสนับสนุนด้านแหล่งเงินทุน ด้านตลาด ราคาวัตถุดิบอาหารสัตว์ ข้อมูลข่าวสารที่ชัดเจน และมีการควบคุมปริมาณการผลิตให้เหมาะสม | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | สุกร--การเลี้ยง--ไทย--ฉะเชิงเทรา | th_TH |
dc.subject | สุกร--การเลี้ยง--ต้นทุนการผลิต | th_TH |
dc.subject | สุกร--การเลี้ยง--อัตราผลตอบแทน | th_TH |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์เชิงเปรียบเทียบระหว่างต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนของการลงทุนเลี้ยงสุกรแบบผูกพันกับแบบอิสระในจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Comparative analysis of cost and benefit on investment between individual and contract farming swine production in Chachoengsao province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study were to analyse cost and benefit and to assess a financial feasibility study on an investment of swine production. It is a comparative study between individual and contract farming in Chachoengchao province. The subjects consisted of 116 swine farmers on individual farming and 48 swine farmers on contract farming selected by purposive sampling technique. The questionnaires were used in collect to generate data needed for analysis. The data analysis included the percentage, mean, the net present value (NPV), the cost-benefit ratio (BCR) and the internal rate of return (IRR). The results of the study showed the IRR of individual farming where the farmers employed their own capital. The IRR of small, medium and large farms was 10 percent, 33.72 percent and 29.81 percent respectively. The financial analysis of swine farm investment at 9.75 percent of discount rate indicated the investment for every sizes was feasible. The larger farms had the greatest benefit. In the case that farmers borrowed greater than 50 percent of the capital from the bank, only medium and large farms would be feasible. Small farms were not feasible due to a negative return. The IRR of contract farming where was the case that the farmers employed their own capital. The IRR of small, medium and large farms was 15.32 percent, 16.34 percent and 12.27 percent respectively. The financial analysis of swine farm investment at 9.75 percent of discount rate indicated that the investment for every size was feasible. The medium farms had the greatest benefit. In the case that the farmers borrowed greater than 50 percent of the capital from the bank, only small and medium farm would be feasible. Large farms were not feasible due to a negative return. Suggestions : the individual farmers must have sufficient capital reservation for keeping the price risk of pigs and raw material. Moreover, the farmers should have more experience and knowledge about the swine. The contract farmers should invest more at the first stage. They must be honest and abide by the law of contact. The government needs to provide financial support to assist on an investment, marketing, and the price of raw material for animal food. They should also disseminate clear information, and control the price of raw materials to be in relevance with the production quantity. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สัจจา ระหว่างสุข | th_TH |