https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11618
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จุไร ทัพวงษ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | พนิสา พิจยานนท์, 2517- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2547 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิาช, 2547 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินมูลค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของป่าชายเลนในพื้นที่สงวนชีวมณฑลระนองให้ออกมาเป็นตัวเงิน โดยใช้วิธีการประเมินมูลค่าทางตรงภายใต้ตลาดสมมติ (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความเต็มใจจะจ่ายเงินของประชาชนในการอนุรักษ์ป่าชายเลนในพื้นที่สงวนชีวมณฑลระนอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีค่าความเต็มใจจะจ่ายสำหรับการอนุรักษ์ป่าชายเลนผืนนี้ เฉลี่ย 663.08 บาทต่อครัวเรือนต่อปี มูลค่าของป่าชายเลนที่ได้จากประชาชนในพื้นที่ เท่ากับ1,861,668.39 บาท (2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อจำนวนเงินที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างเต็มใจจะจ่ายขึ้นอยู่กับ ราคาเสนอเริ่มต้น และระดับการศึกษา ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีข้อเสนอแนะว่า หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรเผยแพร่ความรู้เกี่ยวกับป่าชายเลนให้ประชาชนทราบมากยิ่งขึ้นเกี่ยวกับความสำคัญของป่าชายเลนและระบบนิเวศป่าชายเลนและควรมีการจัดตั้งป่าชุมชนขึ้น เป็นการวางขอบเขตให้ประชาชนรู้จักบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรที่มี อยู่จำกัด เพื่อการใช้ประโยชน์อย่างยั่งยืนสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ของพื้นที่สงวนชีวมณฑลอย่างแท้จริง | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | พื้นที่สงวนชีวมณฑล--ระนอง | th_TH |
dc.subject | ป่าชายเลน--ระนอง | th_TH |
dc.title | การประเมินมูลค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของป่าชายเลนในพื้นที่สงวนชีวมณฑลระนองจังหวัดระนอง | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | An economic valuation of mangroves in the Ranong biosphere reserve | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were twofold: (1) to apply the Contingent Valuation Method in valuation to the mangrove forest of the Ranong Biosphere Reserve; and (2) to study factors affecting willingness to pay (WTP) for conservation mangroves in The Ranong Biosphere Reserve. The Contingent Valuation Method (CVM) was used for an evaluation of the economic valuation. The populations were 360 users from 9 villages in the study area. They were asked to respond to the self-administered rating-scale questionnaires regarding their levels of an economics valuation of mangrove. The statistical analysis of percentages, means, standard deviation, and contingent valuation method for valuation of mangrove was used in the study. The questionnaires used to evaluate were double bounded CVM or dichotomous choice CVM for the mangrove forest valuation. The findings were as follows: (1) users’ willingness to pay was in average of 663.08 baht per household per year and users’ valuation was 1,861,668.39 baht, (2) factors affecting willingness to pay were starting price and users’ education at the significance level of 0.05. The suggestions from this research were that; the organizations concerned should disseminate the knowledge on mangrove forest to people, so they could have more knowledge on a momentous of mangrove and mangrove forest e-co. In addition, the community forest should be established for guiding people to know how to manage their restricted resource in order to achieve an enduring exploitation and be genuinely in agreement with the objective of the Biosphere Reserve | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ณรงค์ศักดิ์ ธนวิบูลย์ชัย | th_TH |