https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11633
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | มนูญ โต๊ะยามา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วันใหม่ ไม้แพ, 2518- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2547 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2547 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยชี้วัดที่มีผลต่อการดำเนินงานของสถานประกอบการวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมสิ่งทอประเภทเสื้อผ้าสำเร็จรูปในประเทศไทยที่บรรษัทประกันสินเชื่ออุตสาหกรรมขนาดย่อมให้การค้ำประกันสินเชื่อ (2) ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่มีผลกระทบต่อการดำเนินการผลิตทั้งภาพรวม และเปรียบเทียบระหว่างวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม การศึกษาใช้ข้อมูลจากแหล่งปฐมภูมิและทุติยภูมิ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นวิสาหกิจขนาดกลาง 20 ราย และขนาดย่อม 10 ราย ในช่วงเดือนกรกฎาคมถึงเดือนกันยายน 2547 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ทำให้ผลผลิตเพิ่มในเชิงมูลค่าเพิ่มมี 28 ปัจจัย ดังนี้ (1) ด้านการบริหารต้นทุน มี 6 ปัจจัยประกอบด้วย การเปลี่ยนแปลงของค่าเสื่อมราคาอาคารสำนักงาน ค่าเสื่อมราคาในโรงงาน ต้นทุนวัตถุดิบ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการขายและการบริหาร ค่าใช้จ่ายในการขาย และต้นทุนการผลิตรวม (2) ด้านการบริหารการเงิน มี 10 ปัจจัย ประกอบด้วย การลงทุนในสินทรัพย์การหมุนเวียนของสินค้าคงเหลือ การหมุนเวียนของวัตถุดิบ การหมุนเวียนของสินทรัพย์ถาวร สินทรัพย์สภาพคล่อง การลงทุนในสินทรัพย์ถาวร กำไรต่อต้นทุนการดำเนินงาน กำไรต่อส่วนทุน อัตราการใช้เงินทุนต่อส่วนทุน ดอกเบี้ยจ่ายและส่วนลดจ่ายต่อยอดขาย (3) ด้านสถานภาพสถานประกอบการ มี 3 ปัจจัย ประกอบด้วย มูลค่าสินค้าที่ผลิต มูลค่าการลงทุนในเครื่องจักรและอุปกรณ์ และมูลค่าเพิ่ม (4) ด้านผลิตภาพการผลิต มี 9 ปัจจัย ประกอบด้วย ผลิตภาพของแรงงาน จำนวนพนักงานต่อยอดขาย มูลค่าสินทรัพย์ในการดำเนินงาน มูลค่าสินทรัพย์ถาวรต่อพนักงาน ผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนในสินทรัพย์ดำเนินงาน ประสิทธิภาพการลงทุนในเครื่องจักร ผลิตภาพค่าจ้างแรงงาน ประสิทธิภาพการลงทุนในสินทรัพย์ถาวร และประสิทธิภาพการลงทุนในสินทรัพย์หมุนเวียนตามลำดับปัญหาที่พบมี 3 ปัญหาหลัก คือ (1) การขาดความตระหนักในความสำคัญของการเพิ่มผลิตภาพการผลิตของผู้ประกอบการ ซึ่งในปัญหานี้วิสาหกิจขนาดกลางมีความตระหนักมากกว่าขนาดย่อม (2) การใช้กำลังการผลิตไม่เต็มที่เกิดจากการขาดแคลนเงินทุนหมุนเวียน ขาดแคลนแรงงาน อุปสงค์ต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ลดลง ขาดมาตรฐานการผลิต และวัตถุดิบมีราคาสูง ตามลำดับ โดยปัญหาของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางเป็นปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวกับแรงงาน เงินทุน และอุปสงค์ ในขณะที่วิสาหกิจขนาดย่อมมาจากปัจจัยด้านเงินทุน อุปสงค์ และแรงงาน ตามลำดับ และ (3) ปัญหาที่มีผลต่อการดำเนินการผลิตโดยรวมพบว่าเป็นปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการขาดการพัฒนาทักษะและความชำนาญของแรงงานในสายการผลิต การบริหารต้นทุนการผลิตและการกำหนดมาตรฐานการผลิต ตามลำดับ ซึ่งวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางชี้ว่าเกิดจากปัจจัยด้านต้นทุน ทักษะแรงงาน และมาตรฐานการผลิตที่ยังไม่ดีเพียงพอ ส่วนวิสาหกิจขนาดย่อมเห็นว่าเกิดจากปัจจัยด้านทักษะแรงงาน มาตรฐานการผลิต และ ต้นทุน ตามลำดับ ส่วนปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อกิจการทั้งในภาพรวมและในแต่ละกลุ่มเหมือนกัน ได้แก่ ต้นทุนจากการกู้ยืม อัตราภาษีเงินได้นิติบุคคล การศึกษาและคุณภาพของแรงงาน ตามลำดับ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | เสื้อผ้าสำเร็จรูป | th_TH |
dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอ | th_TH |
dc.subject | สินเชื่ออุตสาหกรรม | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยชี้วัดที่มีต่อการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจสิ่งทอประเภทเสื้อผ้าสำเร็จรูปขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม : กรณีศึกษาวิสาหกิจที่บรรษัทประกันสินเชื่ออุตสาหกรรมขนาดย่อมให้การค้ำประกันสินเชื่อ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting the performance of small and medium garment enterprises : case study of the enterprises guaranteed by small industry credit guarantee corporation | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were to (1) analyze factors affecting the performance of the small and medium garment enterprises which had been guaranteed by the Small Industry Credit Guarantee Corporation, (2) study problems and barriers affecting the manufacturing of the enterprises as a whole and make a comparison between the small and medium firms. The study used data from both primary and secondary sources. The primary data were collected from 20 medium firms and 10 small firms during July and September 2004. The tool of this study was a questionnaire. Descriptive analysis was used for analyzing problems and barriers affecting the manufacturing of the enterprises. Factor analysis was applied as a quantitative method to analyze 49 factors classifying into 4 aspects. These were based on the criteria of National Productivity Institute, i.e. cost management, financial management, firm performance, and productivity The results of the study were that there were 28 influencing factors which could be classified into 4 aspects. Firstly, the cost of management comprising 6 factors: office building depreciation, plant depreciation, raw materials costs, sales and management costs, sales costs, and total production costs respectively. Secondly, the financial management which consisted of 10 factors : management capital turnover, raw materials turnover, inventory turnover, fixed assets turnover, liquidity assets, fixed assets to net worth, profit to operating costs, profit to net worth, total liabilities to net worth, interest and discount expenses to total sales, respectively. Thirdly, the firm performance which comprised 3 factors : value of outputs, value of machinery and equipment, and value added, respectively. Fourthly, the productivity which included 9 factors : labor productivity, employees per sales, operating value assets, fixed asset value per employee, operating asset compensation, machinery investment efficiency, labor cost productivity, fixed asset investment efficiency, and current asset investment efficiency respectively. The three main problems found were as follows: a lack of the awareness on an importance of an increase on the productivity of the enterpreneurs. For this first problem, the medium firms had more awareness than the small ones. For the second problem, it was occurred by the financial and labor constraints, the decline of product demand, a lack of the production standard, and the rise of raw material prices, respectively. These problems of the medium firms were labor, financial and demand factors, while those of the small firms were financial, demand and labor factors, respectively. For the third problem, it occurred from the lacks of the development of labor’s production skills and expertise, the cost of production management, and the specification of production standard respectively. The medium firms pointed out that these problems were emerged from cost, labor skill, and the low quality of production standard factor respectively. On the other hand, the problems of small firms raised from labor skills, production standard and the costs respectively. According to the barriers affected enterprise performance, both as a whole and in each group, they were borrowing costs, the rates of corporate income tax, and the education as well as quality of labor respectively | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภักดิ์ ทองส้ม | th_TH |