DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: รัชฎาพร เลิศโภคานนท์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: มนูญ โต๊ะยามา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นพดล วิเศษสุด, 2516--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2554
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการใช้บริการสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยของ บมจ. ธนาคารกรุงไทย ในจังหวัดนครสวรรค์ 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่กำหนดอุปสงค์ของประชาชนที่มีต่อสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยของ บมจ. ธนาคารกรุงไทย ในจังหวัดนครสวรรค์ และ3) วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่กำหนดอุปสงค์ของประชาชนในเขตอำเภอเมืองจังหวัดนครสวรรค์ และนอกเขตอำเภอเมืองจังหวัดนครสวรรค์ ที่มีต่อสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยของ บมจ.ธนาคารกรุงไทย ในจังหวัดนครสวรรค์ ผลการการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยบมจ.ธนาคารกรุงไทย ในจังหวัดนครสวรรค์ มากที่สุดได้แก่ การจัดโปรโมชั่นต่างๆ เช่น ลดอัตราดอกเบี้ยและค่าธรรมเนียม รองลงมาคือการให้บริการของพนักงาน วงเงินกู้ที่ได้รับอนุมัติ และระยะเวลาในการอนุมัติสินเชื่อ ตามลำดับ 2) ปัจจัยกำหนดอุปสงค์สินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยของบมจ.ธนาคารกรุงไทย กรณีรวมทั้งจังหวัดนครสวรรค์ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.01 ได้แก่ รายได้เฉลี่ยของครอบครัว จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวราคาที่อยู่อาศัย และอัตราดอกเบี้ยเงินกู้ ทั้งกรณีเฉพาะในเขตอำเภอเมืองและกรณีเฉพาะนอกเขตอำเภอเมืองจังหวัดนครสวรรค์ ปัจจัยกำหนดอุปสงค์สินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.01 ได้แก่ รายได้เฉลี่ยของครอบครัว และราคาที่อยู่อาศัย และที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ได้แก่ จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว และอัตราดอกเบี้ยเงินกู้ ทั้งนี้ผลการศึกษาทั้ง 3 กรณี ทุกปัจจัยยกเว้นอัตราดอกเบี้ยเงินกู้มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันกับอุปสงค์สินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2011.11-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: สินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัย--ไทย--นครสวรรค์
dc.title: ปัจจัยกำหนดอุปสงค์การใช้บริการสินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยของบมจ.ธนาคารกรุงไทยในจังหวัดนครสวรรค์
dc.title.alternative: Factors determining demand for housing loan service of Krung Thai Bank PCL. in Nakhon Sawan Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2011.11-
dc.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study aimed to: 1) study factors affecting the usage of housing loan service of Krung Thai Bank PCL. in Nakhon Sawan province; 2) examine the factors determining demand of the people for housing loans of Krung Thai Bank PCL. in Nakhon Sawan Province; and 3) comparatively analyze the factors determining demand for housing loans of people in the province, in and outside Muang Districts of Nakhon Sawan province. This study is a survey research. The data were collected from 338 samples who were the housing loan debtors of Krung Thai Bank PCL. in Nakhon Sawan Province, during August 1 -31, 2011. In the study, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and multiple linear regression analysis were applied for analyzing the data. Regarding the analysis, it was divided into 3 cases, i.e. whole areas of the province, only in the area of Muang District, and outside Muang Districts of Nakhon Sawan Province. The results of the study were as follows. 1) Factors affecting the decision to use housing loan service of Krung Thai Bank PCL. in Nakhon Sawan Province were promotions such as lower interest rates and fees, staff service, approved loan, and the duration of the loan approval, respectively. 2) Factors determining housing loan of Krung Thai Bank PCL. in total areas of Nakhon Sawan province, at the statistical significance 0.01 level, were an average family income, number of family members, housing prices, and loan interest rate. For both in and outside Muang districts, the factors determining housing loan, at the statistical significance 0.01 level, were an average family income, and housing prices. The factors affecting housing loan, at the statistical significance 0.05 level, were number of family members, and loan interest rate. For all areas, the factors, except loan interest rate were found positive relationships with the housing loan demand.