DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุชาดา ตั้งทางธรรม
dc.contributor.author: วิทยา ศรีทองคำ, 2520-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2554
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพและความเป็นธรรมของการจัดสรรทรัพยากรตามค่าน้ำหนักสัมพัทธ์ที่ปรับแล้วของกลุ่มวินิจฉัยโรคร่วมผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลสมุทรสาคร และ 2) หาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อค่ารักษาพยาบาลตามค่าน้ำหนักสัมพัทธ์ที่ปรับแล้วในแต่ละกลุ่มสิทธิการรักษาพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลสมุทรสาคร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) กลุ่มที่ 1 และ 2 ทั้งกรณีผ่าตัดและไม่ผ่าตัดพบความแตกต่างของค่ารักษาพยาบาลระหว่างกลุ่มสิทธิการรักษาพยาบาลที่สามารถเรียงลำดับประสิทธิภาพโดยเปรียบเทียบ และความเป็นธรรมตามแนวราบและตามแนวดิ่งได้แตกต่างกันไป ส่วนใหญ่ผู้ที่อยู่ในกลุ่มสิทธิหลักประกันสุขภาพถ้วนหน้า เป็นกลุ่มสิทธิที่มีระดับประสิทธิภาพสูง กลุ่มสวัสดิการรักษาพยาบาลข้าราชการและต่างชาติจะเป็นกลุ่มที่ด้อยประสิทธิภาพกว่าด้านความเป็นธรรมพบความเป็นธรรมแนวราบและแนวดิ่งบางส่วน สำหรับ กลุ่มที่ 3-6 กรณีไม่ผ่าตัดจะไม่พบความแตกต่างของค่ารักษาพยาบาลและกลุ่มสิทธิการรักษาพยาบาลต่างๆ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05แสดงว่ามีระดับประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตเท่ากัน และมีความเป็นธรรมตามแนวราบ ส่วนกรณีผ่าตัดเฉพาะ กลุ่มที่ 4 ที่ไม่พบความแตกต่าง 2) ตัวแปรที่มีนัยสำคัญต่อการอธิบายค่ารักษาได้ในหลายสมการ คือ วันนอนโรงพยาบาล และค่ายาส่วนค่าน้ำหนักสัมพัทธ์ที่ปรับแล้วของกลุ่มวินิจฉัยโรคร่วมสามารถอธิบายค่ารักษาพยาบาลได้ดี ในกลุ่มที่มีค่าน้ำหนักสัมพัทธ์น้อยๆ ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า ประสิทธิภาพความเป็นธรรมของการรักษาพยาบาลผู้ป่วยในระหว่างกลุ่มสิทธิการรักษาพยาบาลต่างๆ สามารถประเมินได้จากสัดส่วนระหว่างการใช้ทรัพยากรหรือค่ารักษาพยาบาลต่อผลผลิต หรือ ค่าค่าน้ำหนักสัมพัทธ์ที่ปรับแล้วของกลุ่มวินิจฉัยโรคร่วมที่เกิดขึ้น ประเมินประสิทธิภาพโดยเปรียบเทียบ และความเป็นธรรมตามแนวราบหรือแนวดิ่งในระดับค่าน้ำหนักสัมพัทธ์ที่ปรับแล้วของกลุ่มวินิจฉัยโรคร่วมน้อยๆ ได้ดี กว่าระดับที่ค่าน้ำหนักสัมพัทธ์ที่ปรับแล้วของกลุ่มวินิจฉัยโรคร่วมสูงกว่า และสามารถประยุกต์แนวคิดของการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างหลังการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุคูณ เพื่ออธิบายประสิทธิภาพและความเป็นธรรมจากการใช้ทรัพยากรในโรงพยาบาลได้
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2011.14-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การคลังสาธารณะ--ไทย
dc.subject: ค่ารักษาพยาบาล
dc.title: ประสิทธิภาพและความเป็นธรรมของการคลังสาธารณสุข : กรณีศึกษาการเปรียบเทียบค่ารักษาพยาบาลรายกลุ่มสิทธิรักษาพยาบาลกับค่าน้ำหนักสัมพัทธ์ที่ปรับแล้วของกลุ่มวินิจฉัยโรคร่วมของโรงพยาบาลสมุทรสาคร
dc.title.alternative: Efficiency and fairness of health financing : a case study comparing medical charge between health benefit scheme and adjusted relative weight of diagnosis related group at Samut Sakhon Hospital
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2011.14-
dc.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aims to 1) analyse the efficiency and equity of resources allocation based on different levels of adjusted relative weight (adjRW) of diagnosis related groups (DRGs) among Samut Sakorn Hospital’s inpatients, and 2) examine factors affecting medical service charges based on different levels of relative weight (RW) among inpatients from different health benefit schemes in Samut Sakorn Hospital. This study was descriptive study by analyzing cross sectional data gathered during August 2010 – March 2011. Medical service charges for inpatients were assumed to be produtcion resource and adjusted relative weight was assumed to be production. Group of productions were classified to have similar figure before being compared for the use of resource by cluster analysis. K-means Clustering Approach assumed that the same level of cluster is the same production. Production level was classified into 6 levels. It was found that the relative variation or coefficient of variance and the variance within the group were conformed to the comparison of medical service charges at the same level of production. Efficiency and equity were analyzed by the explanation of the different figure between medical service charges and adjusted relative weight of disease within the same cluster. Multivariate Multiple Analysis of Variance and multiple regression were conducted in order to explain factors that affect medical service charges for each health benefit scheme in different clusters. Study results revealed that 1) In Cluster 1 and 2, both surgical and non-surgical cases, there was a difference of the medical service charges from different medical welfare group where its efficiency can be differently sorted by using comparison and horizontal and vertical equity. Mostly, inpatients under Universal Coverage Scheme (UCS) and Welfare Scheme (WEL) are the groups with a high level of efficiency. Government or State Enterprise Officer (FOC) and Foreigner (FOR) are the groups with a lower efficiency. In terms of equity, some of horizontal equity and vertical equity were found. For the 3rd – 6th clusters, in non-surgical cases, there was no statistical significant at 0.05 level difference between medical service charges and different medical welfare groups, while only surgical cases in the 4th cluster showed no statistical significant difference. 2) There are many variables affecting to the medical service charges: length of stay (LOS) and Medication Charge (MED). The adjRW can well explain the medical service charges in case of less relative weight, the findings revealed that the equity efficiency of medical treatment for inpatients between different medical welfare group can be estimated from the ratio between the use of resources or medical service charges to production or adjRW. Efficiency estimated by comparison and the horizontal equity and vertical equity in the lower level of adjRW were better than higher adjRW, and able to apply the concept of comparison of differences after Multiple Analysis of variance in order to explain the efficient and equity from the use of hospital’s resources.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศรัณญา เบญจกุล