https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11704
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริพร สัจจานันท์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | จิฬาภรณ์ พยัคฆาภรณ์, 2498- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพทั่วไปของชุมชนบ้านคลองฝรั่ง 2) วิเคราะห์การดำเนินชีวิตของครัวเรือนที่สอดคล้องกับเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง และ 3) วิเคราะห์การประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในชุมชน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สภาพทั่วไปของชุมชนบ้านคลองฝรั่งส่วนใหญ่ทำการเกษตร ได้แก่ ทำนา มีรายได้จากการขายผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 5,000 - 10,000 บาท/ครัวเรือน/เดือน การใช้จ่ายส่วนใหญ่ซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภค มีการกู้เงินจาก ธกส. และกองทุนหมู่บ้าน ออมเงินกับสถาบันการเงินชุมชน กลุ่มออมทรัพย์เพื่อการผลิต มีผลผลิตเพียงพอต่อการบริโภคและแบ่งปันให้เพื่อนบ้าน ส่วนเกินนำไปจำหน่าย 2) การดำเนินชีวิตของครัวเรือนที่สอดคล้องกับเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงอยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้งด้านความพอประมาณ ได้แก่ มีอาหารบริโภคครบ 3 มื้อในทุกวัน (x =4.88) มีบ้านเรือนที่อยู่อาศัยแข็งแรงทนทาน (x=4.67) ด้านความมีเหตุผล ได้แก่ รู้จักประหยัดแต่ไม่ตระหนี่ (x-4.35) ใช้จ่ายตามฐานะไม่ใช้จ่ายเกินตัว (x=4.27) ด้านภูมิคุ้มกัน ได้แก่ สมาชิกในครอบครัวอยู่ร่วมกันอย่างมีความสุข (X =4.78) ปลูกฝังให้สมาชิกในครอบครัวรู้จักประหยัด (X=4.57) ส่วนเงื่อนไขความรู้ ได้แก่ การพัฒนาความรู้เพื่อต่อยอดกิจการงานของครอบครัว (x =4.23) และเงื่อนไขคุณธรรม ได้แก่ มีความปลอดภัยในชีวิตและทรัพย์สิน (X-435) และหลีกเลี่ยงอบายมุข (X =4.28) ตามลำดับ 3)การประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในชุมชนอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านความพอประมาณ ได้แก่ การใช้ทรัพยากรให้เกิดประโยชน์และคุ้มค่า (x =4.62) แปรรูปอุตสาหกรรมชุมชน (x =4.51) ความมีเหตุผล ได้แก่ วางแผนการใช้จ่าย (x=4.78) การมีภูมิคุ้มกัน ได้แก่ จัดทำบัญชีครัวเรือน (X =4.87) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลรายรับ รายจ่ายของครอบครัว (x=4.28) เงื่อนไขความรู้ ได้แก่เพิ่มพูนความรู้และขีดความสามารถของคนในชุมชน (x=4.55) มีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาอาชีพของคนในชุมชน (x =4.32) และเงื่อนไขคุณธรรม ได้แก่ ช่วยเหลือเกื้อกูลแบ่งปันในชุมชน ( =4.31) และ ลด ละ เลิกอบายมุข (x =4.30) ตามลำดับ ทั้งนี้ไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ระหว่าง เพศ อายุ อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษาและรายได้กับการประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในด้านความพอประมาณ ความมีเหตุผล การมีภูมิคุ้มกัน เงื่อนไขความรู้และเงื่อนไขคุณธรรม พบว่า อย่างไรก็ตามอายุมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในด้านความพอประมาณ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.2 | - |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง | th_TH |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาชุมชน--แง่เศรษฐกิจ | th_TH |
dc.title | การพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจชุมชนภายใต้ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง : กรณีศึกษาชุมชนบ้านคลองฝรั่ง อำเภอไทรน้อย จังหวัดนนทบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Community economic development under sufficiency economy philosophy : a case study of Klong Farang Community, Sainoi District, Nonthaburi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.2 | - |
dc.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study were to : 1) explore the generality of Klong Farang community; 2) analyze the lifestyle of households with sufficiency economy; and 3) analyze the application of sufficiency economy philosophy within the community. The data of this survey research were collected by questionnaires from a sample of 103 households using the descriptive method to analyze statistics of percentage, mean and standard deviation. The Chi-Square statistics were analyzed in the quantitative data results. The results showed that: 1) the generality of Klong Farang community are agriculture i.e. rice farming - generates a yield of 5,000 to 10,000 baht / household / month. The majority of expense is on consumer goods. Bank for agriculture and agricultural co-operatives (BAAC) and Village Fund are major lenders. Saving is on local financial institutes. The saving for production group is productive enough to consume and share with neighborhoods, excesses are for sale. 2) The household way of life with sufficiency economy resulted in high level of moderation i.e. 3 meals a day of food consumption (xˉ =4.88), residential strengthens (xˉ = 4.67), reasonable i.e. living economical and not greedy (xˉ = 4.35) not over expenses (xˉ = 4.27), immunity i.e. family members live together happily (xˉ = 4.78) educate a family member to be economize (xˉ = 4.57), the conditions of knowledge, including the development of knowledge to continue family enterprise (xˉ = 4.23) for integrity i.e. and security of life and property (xˉ = 4.35), and avoid all vices (xˉ = 4.28). 3) the application of sufficiency economy showed high results; moderation i.e. maximize the benefit of using resources (xˉ = 4.62), transformed industrial community (xˉ = 4.51), reasonable i.e. spending planning (xˉ = 4.78), immunity i.e. household accounting (xˉ =. 4.87), family income statement analysis (xˉ = 4.28) the conditions of knowledge, including increase knowledge and capabilities of the people in the community (xˉ = 4.55) participated in the professional development of people in the community (xˉ = 4.32) for integrity i.e. community support and sharing (xˉ = 4.31) avoid all vices (xˉ = 4.30). When testing gender, age, occupation, education and income in application of sufficiency economies philosophy, the result showed no significantly different at a statistically level of 0.05 in moderation, reasonable, immunity, condition of knowledge and integrity. However, only age that resulted in statistically significant but only in the moderation. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | มนูญ โต๊ะยามา | th_TH |