DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนีย์ ศีลพิพัฒน์
dc.contributor.author: คำปิ่น พิมพ์พร, 2523--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) บทบาทและความสำคัญของธนาคารพัฒนาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมแห่งประเทศไทย ในการสนับสนุนวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมของประเทศไทย และ 2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการให้สินเชื่อของธนาคารพัฒนาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมแห่งประเทศไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ธนาคารพัฒนาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมแห่งประเทศ ไทยเป็นสถาบันการเงินหลักของรัฐในการให้บริการ และส่งเสริมวิสาหกิจไทย 2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการให้สินเชื่อของธนาคารฯ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ได้แก่ ปัจจัยภายในองค์กร คือ ปริมาณเงินกู้ยืมภายในประเทศ ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน และปัจจัยภายนอกองค์กร คือผลิตภัณฑ์มวลรวมภายในประเทศ ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันกับปริมาณสินเชื่อ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.1-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ธนาคารพัฒนาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมแห่งประเทศไทย
dc.subject: ธุรกิจขนาดกลาง
dc.subject: หนี้ที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดรายได้
dc.subject: สินเชื่อ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการให้สินเชื่อของธนาคารพัฒนาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมแห่งประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting credit lending of the small and medium enterprise development bank of Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.1-
dc.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to investigate: 1) the importance and role of The Small and Medium Enterprise Development Bank of Thailand (SME Bank) which support small and medium enterprises; and 2) the factors influencing credit lending of The Small and Medium Enterprise Development Bank of Thailand. The study used secondary quarterly time-series data during 2004-2011 and applied regression model to analyze the relationship between dependent variable, i.e. amount of credit lending and independent variables, including internal organizational factors, i.e. financial capital, domestic loans, foreign loans, minimum loan interest rate, and the ratio of Non-Performing Loans, and external factors, i.e. gross domestic product, the exports value of the small and medium enterprise, and the confidence index of trade and service enterprises. The research findings showed that: 1) the Small and Medium Enterprise Development Bank of Thailand was the core financial institution which serviced and promoted Thai small and medium enterprises; and 2) domestic loans and gross domestic product had positive relationships with the bank’s credit lending, at a statistical significant 0.05 level, as the internal and external factors respectively.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จรินทร์ เทศวานิช