DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร
dc.contributor.author: รัตนพล คุ้มภัย, 2535-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ (2) สภาพการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ตินในสวนปาล์มน้ำมัน (3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน (4) ความต้องการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน และ(5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินในสวนปาล์มน้ำมัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 54.18 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษามีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 9.52 ปี มีพื้นที่ปลูกปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 10.93 ไร่ อายุของปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 9.82 ปี มีรายได้จากการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 71,103.56 บาทต่อปี มีรายจ่ายจากการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 19,798 บาทต่อปี (2) สภาพการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน มีการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินด้วยปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ (ปุ๋ยหมัก ปุ๋ยคอก) มากที่สุด และรองลงมาคือ การใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินในการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมัน (3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินเฉลี่ย 5.24 คะแนน ซึ่งมีความรู้อยู่ในระดับน้อย (4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมระดับมากในประเด็นหลักการและการนำไปใช้งาน และต้องการการสนับสนุนแม่ปุ๋ยสำหรับผสมปุ๋ย และ(5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ตินในสวนปาล์มน้ำมันในระดับมากที่สุด คือ เกษตรกรขาดวัตถุดิบในการผลิตปุ๋ย ข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินในสวนปาล์มน้ำมัน คือ ควรให้หน่วยงานราชการควรจัดตั้งศูนย์เรียนรู้ชุมชนแก่เกษตรกรในพื้นที่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ปุ๋ย--การใช้ประโยชน์
dc.subject: ดิน--การวิเคราะห์
dc.subject: ปาล์มน้ำมัน
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินในสวนปาล์มน้ำมันของเกษตรกรอำเภอตะกั่วทุ่ง จังหวัดพังงา
dc.title.alternative: Extension needs Of fertilizer application based on soil testing in palm oil production of farmers In Takuathung District Phang-nga Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) social and economic conditions, ( 2) condition of fertilizer application according to soil analysis in oil palm plantation, ( 3) the knowledge of fertilizer use according to soil analysis, ( 4) Extension needs of fertilizer use according to soil analysis, ( 5) problems and suggestions of extension on fertilizer use according to soil analysis in oil palm plantations. The population consisted of 1,460 Oil palm farmers in Takua Thung District, Phang Nga Province who registered with the Department of Agricultural Extension in the production year of 2020. The 314 sample size was based on Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0. 05 Through simply random sampling method Structured interviews were used for data collection. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, maximum, minimum, standard deviation and ranking. The results indicated the following: (1) Most of the farmers were male with average of age 54. 18 years and finished elementary school. The average of experience in palm oil production 9. 52 years. The average oil palm plantation area was 10.93 rai. The average age of oil palm in the plantation was 9.82 years. The average income from oil palm production was 71,103.56 baht per year also expenses from palm oil production average 19,798 baht per year. (2) Using Fertilizer Based on Soil Analysis in Oil Palm Plantation. The soil was improved with organic fertilizers ( compost, manure) the most. And followed by the use of chemical fertilizers according to soil analysis in oil palm production. ( 3 ) Farmers were knowledge about fertilizer application based on soil analysis average of 5.24 of knowledge at a low level. (4) Farmers were a high level of demand on principles and applications and support of mixing fertilizers for using them self. And ( 5 ) Farmers had problems with extension of fertilizer use according to the soil analysis in oil palm plantations at the highest level, lacking raw materials for fertilizer production. Recommendations on the extension of fertilizer use based on soil analysis in oil palm plantations, would be that government agencies establish community learning centers for farmers in the area.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน