กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11722
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor.advisor | ขจิตพรรณ กฤตพลวิมาน | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ชัชวาล พานวงษ์, 2524- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร)--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ออกแบบระบบเครือข่ายสำรองโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีเครือข่ายโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ 4G โดยพิจารณาร่วมกับต้นทุนระบบ 2) ติดตั้งและตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพของระบบเครือข่ายสำรองที่ออกแบบด้วยโปรแกรมประยุกต์ PRTG และ 3) วิเคราะห์และประเมินประสิทธิภาพการใช้งานด้วยสมการทางคณิตศาสตร์ ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) การออกแบบระบบเครือข่ายประกอบไปด้วยการทำงานของเครือข่ายสองชนิดควบคู่กันโดยมีเครือข่ายใยแก้วนำแสงเป็นเครือข่ายหลักและเครือข่าย 4G เป็นเครือข่ายสำรอง 2) การติดตั้งเครื่องมือตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพการทำงานสามารถตรวจจับปริมาณการใช้งานได้จากเครือข่ายเพื่อนำมาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพของระบบ และ 3) จากการวิเคราะห์และประเมินประสิทธิภาพของระบบพบว่าเครือข่ายโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ 4G ทำให้เครือข่ายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารระหว่างสำนักงานใหญ่กับสำนักงานสาขาเฉลี่ยมีความพร้อมใช้งานอยู่ที่ร้อยละ 99.83 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ระบบสื่อสารเคลื่อนที่ 4 จี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ระบบสื่อสารไร้สาย | th_TH |
dc.subject | ระบบสื่อสารเคลื่อนที่--ไทย | th_TH |
dc.subject | เครือข่ายเฉพาะที่ไร้สาย | th_TH |
dc.title | ระบบเครือข่ายสำรองสาขาที่มีสภาพพร้อมใช้งานสูงโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีเครือข่ายโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ 4G | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | High availability branch network backup systems using 4G mobile network technology | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aims to 1) design network backup systems using 4G mobile network technology by mainly considering system costs, 2) install and test performance of network backup systems designed by PRTG application, and 3) analyze and evaluate performance using mathematical equations. The concepts of this research are to increase performance and resolve problems of information and communication technology in wide area networks that are lacking instability due to physical problems of optical fiber transmission technology. The research primarily focuses on the design of information and communication technology network backup systems from Bangkok head office and regional branch offices in a distance of more than 50 kilometers. By utilizing a 4G mobile network and optical fiber technologies, this technical solution can solve problematic weaknesses that occurred in the system. The research results showed that 1) the network design consisted of two types of network operation in parallel, with the fiber-optic network as the core network and the 4G network as the backup network, 2) the implementation of network backup system and test performance can detect network traffic to be used for analyzing system performance, and 3) analysis and evaluation of system performance showed that 4G mobile network technology can improve the availability of information and communication technology networks between the head office and regional branch offices averagely to 99.83 percent of the availability | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศรันย์ นาคถนอม | th_TH |
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Science Tech - Theses |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
FULLTEXT.pdf | เอกสารฉบับเต็ม | 22.12 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License