DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุภาสินี ตันติศรีสุข
dc.contributor.author: ขวัญแก้ว เล่ห์สิงห์, 2516-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ความสามารถในการแข่งขันของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปรับอากาศรถยนต์ในประเทศไทยกับประเทศคู่แข่งในตลาดโลกและในประเทศคู่ค้าสำคัญ (2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงมูลค่าการส่งออกของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปรับอากาศรถยนต์ในประเทศไทย (3) ศักยภาพการแข่งขันของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปรับอากาศรถยนต์ในประเทศไทย (4) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปรับอากาศรถยนต์ในประเทศไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) กลุ่มตลาดที่ประเทศไทยมีความได้เปรียบโดยเปรียบเทียบในการส่งออกเครื่องปรับอากาศรถยนต์ เพราะค่า RCA >1 มี 5 ตลาด คือ ตลาดโลก ออสเตรเลีย แอฟริกาใต้ ญี่ปุ่น และอาร์เจนตินา กลุ่มตลาดที่ประเทศไทยไม่มีความได้เปรียบโดยเปรียบเทียบในการส่งออกเครื่องปรับอากาศรถยนต์เพราะค่า RCA < 1 มี 16 ตลาด คือ ตลาดสิงคโปร์ เบลเยียม ตุรกี สหพันธรัฐมาเลเซีย ฟิลิปปินส์ ฮ่องกงสาธารณรัฐเช็ค สหรัฐอเมริกา เยอรมนี เม็กซิโก สหราชอาณาจักร อิตาลี ฝรั่งเศส สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีนเนเธอร์แลนด์ และสเปน (2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงมูลค่าการส่งออกเครื่องปรับอากาศรถยนต์ที่เพิ่มขึ้นในตลาดส่งออกที่สำคัญเป็นผลมาจากการแข่งขัน การส่งออกถูกทิศทาง การขยายตัวการส่งออกของโลก และการกระจายตลาด ตามลำดับ (3) อุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปรับอากาศรถยนต์ของไทยมีศักยภาพการแข่งขันในตลาดโลกโดยมีปัจจัยสนับสนุนในด้านการวิจัยและพัฒนาสินค้า มีความได้เปรียบในด้านอุปสงค์และอุตสาหกรรมสนับสนุนและเกี่ยวเนื่อง รวมทั้งรัฐบาลมีนโยบายที่เข้มแข็งในการส่งออกเครื่องปรับอากาศและนโยบายสนับสนุนให้ประเทศไทยเป็นศูนย์กลางการผลิตยานยนต์ในภูมิภาค (4) ปัญหาที่สำคัญคือ ต้นทุนการผลิตสูงเนื่องจากมีการนำเข้าวัตถุดิบบางส่วนจากต่างประเทศและต้นทุนนำเข้าเทคโนโลยีจากต่างประเทศมีราคาสูง ส่วนอุปสรรคที่สำคัญ คือ อัตราแลกเปลี่ยนเงินตรา ภาวะเศรษฐกิจ และกฎระเบียบของประเทศคู่ค้าที่ผู้ผลิตไม่สามารถปรับตัวได้ตามระเบียบนำเข้าที่กำหนด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.164-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ความสามารถในการแข่งขัน
dc.subject: เครื่องปรับอากาศ
dc.subject: อุตสาหกรรมรถยนต์
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ความสามารถในการแข่งขันของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปรับอากาศรถยนต์ในประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: An analysis of capability on competitiveness of automotive air conditioning industry in Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.164-
dc.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study: 1) the competitiveness of the Automotive Air Conditioning industry in Thailand compared with its competitors in the world markets and major trading partners; (2)factors affecting the export value of Automotive Air Conditioning industry in Thailand; (3) the competitiveness potential of Automotive Air Conditioning industry in Thailand; and (4) the problems and obstacles of Automotive Air Conditioning industry in Thailand. For analyzing the competitiveness, the research applied Revealed Comparative Advantage Index(RCA) to compared with its competitors in the global market as a whole and the trading partners, including Czech Republic,USA,Germany,Mexico,UnitedKingdom,Italy,France,China,Natherlands,Spain, Australia,SouthAfrica,Singapore,Malaysia,Belgium,Argentina,Turkey,Philippines,Hong Kong and Japan.The measurement of this study was compared by Revealed Comparative Advantage Index(RCA). For investigating factors affecting the change of Thai automotive air conditioning export value, the study used the Constant Market Share Model (CMS). For assessing competitiveness potential of the industry, it employed the Diamond Model. The research findings were as follows: (1)The group of markets that Thailand possessed advantage in the export of Thai Automotive Air Conditioning industry, as the RCA > 1, comprising 5 markets (i.e. World market, Australia, South Africa, Japan and Argentina). Those did not showed the advantage, as the RCA < 1, consisting of 16 markets (i.e. Singapore, Belgium, Turkey, Malaysia, Philippines, Hong Kong, Czech Republic, USA, Germany, Mexico, United Kingdom, Italy, France, China , Netherlands and Spain). (2) The factors affecting the export growth of the industry in the major markets included an increase of the competition, an export correct direction, the growth of world market, and a market distribution effect. (3)Thai Automotive Air Conditioning industry had the potential to compete in the global market level as a result of various factors including the research and development effort, business demand, supporting and linkage industries, the strength of Automotive Air Conditioning exporting government policy, and the policy supporting the Automotive industry as the center in the region. (4) The Important problems of the industry were high cost of production because some raw materials were imported from abroad, and high cost of importing foreign technologies. The major obstacles were an exchange rate, economic conditions, and the unable adaptation of the producers to comply with the trading partners’ regulations.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศิริพร สัจจานันท์