https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11745
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สัจจา บรรจงศิริ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สุภาภรณ์ บัวมาศ, 2536- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อสำรวจต้นทุเรียนพื้นบ้านในเขตตำบลครน อำเภอสวี จังหวัดชุมพร (2) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะสัณฐานวิทยาบางประการของทุเรียนพื้นบ้านในเขตตำบลครนอำเภอสวี จังหวัดชุมพร และ (3) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมของทุเรียนพื้นบ้านในเขตตำบลครน อำเภอสวี จังหวัดชุมพร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สำรวจพบต้นทุเรียนพื้นบ้านใน 8 หมู่บ้าน จำนวน 45 ต้น ตั้งชื่อตามลักษณะเด่น โดยปลูกทุเรียนพื้นบ้านร่วมกับทุเรียนพันธุ์การค้าและพืชเศรษฐกิจ มีการจัดการดูแลรักษา การเก็บเกี่ยว และการจัดการหลังการเก็บเกี่ยวตามปัญหาที่พบ (2) ลักษณะสัณฐานวิทยาของต้นทุเรียนพื้นบ้าน โดยพิจารณาลักษณะประจำพันธุ์ ได้แก่ ลักษณะต้น ใบ ดอก และผล ซึ่งพบลักษณะที่แตกต่างกันมากมาย ทั้งการตั้งฉากของกึ่งกับลำต้น ทรงฟุ่ม เปลือก ผิวใบ รูปร่างแผ่นใบปลายใบ ฐานใบ อัตราส่วนของใบ รูปร่างดอกตูม ปลายดอกตูม รูปร่างผล รูปร่างหนาม รูปร่างก้านผล หนามของผลบริเวณต่างๆที่แตกต่างกันแต่ละบริเวณ ปลายผล ฐานผล รูปร่างเมล็ด สีเมล็ด สีผลและสีเนื้อของทุเรียน (3) สภาพแวดล้อมของทุเรียนพื้นบ้าน มีความเหมาะสมของพื้นที่ต่อการปลูกทุเรียนที่แตกต่างกัน สภาพพื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่เป็นที่ดอน ความลาดชันพบลาดชันปานกลางและความลาดชันน้อยใกล้เคียงกัน ชุดดินส่วนใหญ่พบชุดดินผสม51 และ53 และชุดดิน32 ลักษณะดินพบ 5 ลักษณะ ดินมีการระบายน้ำดีและปานกลาง ลักษณะทางเคมีของดินไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนใหญ่มีแหล่งน้ำอยู่ใกล้เคียง | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | สัณฐานวิทยาพืช | th_TH |
dc.subject | ทุเรียน--สัณฐานวิทยา | th_TH |
dc.title | การสำรวจและศึกษาลักษณะสัณฐานวิทยาบางประการของทุเรียนพื้นบ้าน ในพื้นที่ตำบลครน อำเภอสวี จังหวัดชุมพร | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Surveying and studying of some morphology of indigenous durian in Kron, Sawi, Chumphon | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were (1) to survey indigenous durian in Kron, Sawi, Chumphon. (2) to study morphological characteristics of indigenous durian in Kron, Sawi, Chumphon and (3) to study environment of durian in Kron, Sawi, Chumphon. This is survey research was used to collect data from farmers who cultivated durians. in Kron, Sawi, Chumphon. The group of informants was selected in a chain by interviewing with an in-depth interview form and the observation form qualitative data were analyzed using content analysis and quantitative data using descriptive statistics. The results found that (1) survey of 45 native durian trees in 8 villages, named after their distinctive features. Planting local durians intercropping with commercial and economic crops which have management, attendance, harvest and postharvest management according to the problems found. (2) Several studies have been conducted based on the morphological characteristics of trees, leaves, flowers and durian fruit. Durian cultivars vary in morphological characteristics such as branches to stem, canopy shape, bark, leaf surface, leaf shape, leaf tip, leaf base, leaf ratio bud shape, bud tip, fruit shape, thorn shape, fruit stem shape fruit thorns in different areas in different areas, fruit tip, fruit base, seed shape, seed color, fruit color and flesh color of durian (3) Environment of local durian. There is a suitable area for planting different durians. Most of the area is upland. The slopes were similar to medium and low slopes. Most of the soil series were found in soil series 51, soil series 53 and soil series 32. 5 types of soils are found there is good and moderate drainage. The chemical characteristic of the soil was no different and most of them have water sources nearby. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรรธนัย อ้นสำราญ | th_TH |