DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริพร สัจจานันท์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: อภิญญา วนเศรษฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อติ อินทรสันติ์, 2526--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การอำนวยความสะดวกทางการค้าด้านศุลกากรที่เกี่ยวกับระบบพิธีการศุลกากรของกรมศุลกากร และ2) ผลของการอำนวยความสะดวกทางการค้าด้านศุลกากรที่เกี่ยวกับระบบพิธีการศุลกากรของกรมศุลกากรต่อการค้าระหว่างประเทศของไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) การพัฒนาระบบพิธีการศุลกากร สามารถลดปริมาณเอกสารที่ใช้ในการผ่านพิธีการศุลกากร ลดขั้นตอนการดำเนินพิธีการศุลกากร ลดระยะเวลาในการผ่านพิธีการศุลกากร และลดการติดต่อกับเจ้าหน้าที่ของกรมศุลกากร และ2) การใช้ระบบพิธีการศุลกากรแบบแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ทำให้มูลค่าการนำเข้าและมูลค่าการส่งออกของไทยเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 0.3025 และ 0.1957 ตามลำดับ ส่วนการใช้ระบบพิธีการศุลกากรอิเล็กทรอนิกส์แบบไร้เอกสาร ทำให้มูลค่าการนำเข้าและมูลค่าการส่งออกของไทยเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 0.3315 และ 0.3711ตามลำดับ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.116-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การค้าระหว่างประเทศ--ไทย
dc.subject: ศุลกากร--ไทย--ความพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ
dc.title: ผลของการอำนวยความสะดวกทางการค้าด้านศุลกากรต่อการค้าระหว่างประเทศของไทย
dc.title.alternative: Effect of customs trade facilitation on Thai International Trade
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.116-
dc.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to study: 1) customs trade facilitation on customs formality system of the Customs Department of Thailand; 2) the effect of customs trade facilitation on Thai international trade. The study analyzed the Gravity Model using panel data during 1992 to 2011. This analysis is use to study the factors affecting Thailand’s import and export , including gross domestic product of Thailand, gross domestic product of trading partner countries, distance between Thailand and her trading partners, real effective exchange rate, and Thai customs formality system representing for customs trade facilitation. Thailand’s trading partners which showed highest import value from Thailand in 2011 comprised 12 countries. The results of this study were as follows. 1) The improvement of customs formality system reduced the use of paper, procedures and time in customs formality as well as the contacts with customs officials. 2) The implementation of the Electronic Data Interchange (EDI) customs formality system could increase the value of Thailand’s import and export by 0.3025 and 0.1957 percent respectively. If the Paperless customs formality system was implemented, the value of the import and export would increase by 0.3315 and 0.3711 percent respectively