DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อภิญญา วนเศรษฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริพร สัจจานันท์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สิทธิเดช พิริยชูสิทธิ์, 2517--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์ธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ 1)อัตราผลตอบแทนและความเสี่ยงของกองทุนรวม ในช่วงภาวะตลาดหลักทรัพย์ขาขึ้นและขาลง ตามประเภทและรูปแบบการลงทุน และ 2) อัตราผลตอบแทนและความเสี่ยงของกองทุนรวมกับเส้นตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการตัดสินใจเลือกลงทุนตามภาวะตลาดหลักทรัพย์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) กองทุนรวมตราสารทุนมีอัตราผลตอบแทนขาดทุนมากที่สุดในช่วงตลาดขาลง แต่กำไรมากที่สุดในช่วงตลาดขาขึ้น ส่วนกองทุนรวมตราสารหนี้มีอัตราผลตอบแทนกำไรมากที่สุดในช่วงตลาดขาลง แต่กำไรน้อยที่สุดในช่วงตลาดขาขึ้น โดยกองทุนรวมตราสารหนี้มีค่าความเสี่ยงค่อนข้างคงที่ ส่วนกองทุนรวมตราสารทุนและแบบผสมในช่วง พ.ศ. 2541 - 2547 มีค่าความเสี่ยงต่ำกว่าช่วง พ.ศ. 2547 - 2555 อย่างเห็นได้ชัดซึ่งเป็นผลจากวิกฤติเศรษฐกิจไทยปี 2540 ทำให้กองทุนรวมปรับแผนการลงทุนให้มีความเสี่ยงน้อยลงจากความกังวลในภาวะเศรษฐกิจ เนื่องจากคาดการณ์ตลาดหลักทรัพย์จะซบเซาเป็นระยะเวลายาว โดยตราสารทุนมีค่าความเสี่ยงสูงที่สุด ตราสารหนี้มีค่าความเสี่ยงต่ำที่สุด ตราสารทุนแบบไม่กำหนดลักษณะพิเศษ ดัชนีและอีทีเอฟ มีความเสี่ยงสูงกว่าความเสี่ยงของตลาด และ 2) ในช่วงที่ศึกษา กองทุนรวมตราสารหนี้มีแนวโน้มที่ราคาต่ำกว่าราคาที่ควรจะเป็นตามตลาดหลักทรัพย์ กองทุนรวมตราสารทุนมีแนวโน้มที่ราคาสูงกว่าราคาที่ควรจะเป็นตามตลาดหลักทรัพย์ โดยในช่วงตลาดขาลงกองทุนรวมมีแนวโน้มที่ราคาสูงกว่าราคาที่ควรจะเป็นตามตลาดหลักทรัพย์ และในช่วงตลาดขาขึ้นกองทุนรวมมีแนวโน้มที่ราคาต่ำกว่าราคาที่ควรจะเป็นตามตลาดหลักทรัพย์
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.63-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การวิเคราะห์การลงทุน
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนและความเสี่ยงของการลงทุนในกองทุนรวมจำแนกตามประเภทและรูปแบบการลงทุน
dc.title.alternative: Returns and risks analysis in the mutual funds investment by type and style
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.63-
dc.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The aims of this study were to compare: 1) the ratio of returns and risks in the mutual funds investment between the uptrend and downtrend market periods regarding type and style of investment; 2) the ratio of returns and risks of the mutual funds investment to the Security Market Line (SML) as for guiding investment decisions according to the market condition. The data employed daily secondary data including the SET index, 1 year a treasury bond, and NAV of the 141 mutual funds (equity instruments, debt instruments and mixed instruments.) during 1998 to 2012. They were analyzed through the Capital Asset Pricing Model (CAPM) as compared to the returns and risks of mutual funds in each period of market condition, and to the Security Market Line (SML). The results were as follows. (1) Most of equity funds have a return loss during downtrend market, but they have a return profit during uptrend market. Most of debt funds have return profit during uptrend and downtrend market, they have the risk that is relatively constant. The risk of equity funds and mixed funds for the 1997–2004 period is clearly less than that of the 2004 – 2012 one. This may be occurred from 1997 economic crisis that most mutual fund investors have reviewed their investment plan to invest in low risk assets because they concern about economic situation and market sluggish in the long run. The equity funds which have indeterminate characteristic, index and exchange traded fund (ETF) have higher risk than of the market. 2) Throughout the study period, debt funds are likely to have lower price than expected value and the equity funds are ‘likely to have higher price than expected value. During downtrend market the funds are likely to have higher price than expected value, while during uptrend market they are likely to have lower price than expected value