DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เรวดี จรุงรัตนาพงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: อรพรรณ ศรีเสาวลักษณ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อภิญญา นิลยอง, 2529--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน สถานการณ์ปัจจุบันของการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของเทศบาลตำบลโป่งน้ำร้อน อำเภอโป่งน้ำร้อน จังหวัดจันทบุรี และ (2) วิเคราะห์ต้นทุนประสิทธิผลในการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของเทศบาลตำบลโป่งน้ำร้อน อำเภอโป่งน้ำร้อน จังหวัดจันทบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เทศบาลตำบลโป่งน้ำร้อน อำเภอโป่งน้ำร้อน จังหวัดจันทบุรี มีปริมาณขยะเกิดขึ้น 20 ตันต่อวัน สามารถนำไปกำจัดได้ทั้งหมดโดยใช้วิธีเทกองฝังกลบแบบไม่ถูกหลักสุขาภิบาลปัจจุบันมีประชาชนได้รับผลกระทบจากปัญหาแมลงรบกวน และการรั่วซึมของน้ำชะขยะ รวมถึงได้เกิดปัญหาการลุกไหม้ของกองขยะ (2) ทางเลือกที่มีต้นทุนในการกำจัดขยะต่อตันต่ำสุดในกรณีของเทศบาลตำบลโป่งน้ำร้อน อำเภอโป่งน้ำร้อน จังหวัดจันทบุรี คือ ทางเลือกที่ 2 การกำจัดขยะด้วยระบบทางกลและชีวภาพที่มีต้นทุนต่อหน่วยในการจัดขยะอยู่ในช่วง 412 -518 บาทต่อตัน ณ ราคาคงที่ พ.ศ. 2558 ผลการวิเคราะห์ความอ่อนไหวพบว่า เมื่ออัตราคิดลดและอัตราการผลิตขยะต่อคนเพิ่มขึ้นไม่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงลำดับของทางเลือก กล่าวคือ การกำจัดขยะด้วยระบบทางกลและชีวภาพยังคงมีต้นทุนต่อหน่วยในการกำจัดขยะต่ำสุดนอกจากนี้ การกำจัดขยะด้วยระบบทางกลและชีวภาพยังสอดคล้องกับนโยบายการรณรงค์ให้มีการคัดแยกขยะ เพราะการกำจัดขยะด้วยระบบทางกลและชีวภาพจะต้องทำการแยกขยะก่อนที่จะเข้ากระบวนการกำจัดขยะ ซึ่งนั่นหมายถึงก่อนจะเปลี่ยนไปกำจัดขยะด้วยวิธีการดังกล่าว ควรจะมีมาตรการสร้างแรงจูงใจเพื่อส่งเสริมให้คนในชุมชนคัดแยกขยะก่อนนำไปทิ้งเสียก่อน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ขยะ--การจัดการ
dc.subject: ขยะ--การจัดการ--ไทย--จันทบุรี
dc.subject: ต้นทุนและประสิทธิผล
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและประสิทธิผลของการกำจัดขยะมูลฝอยของเทศบาลตำบลโป่งน้ำร้อน อำเภอโป่งน้ำร้อน จังหวัดจันทบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Cost-effectiveness analysis of solid waste management in Pong Nam Ron subdistrict municipality, Pong Nam Ron District, Chanthaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this study is (1) to describe background information and current situation of municipal solid waste management in Pong Nam Ron Subdistrict Municipality, Pong Nam Ron District, Chanthaburi Province, and (2) to analyze the cost – effectiveness option of solid waste management in Pong Nam Ron Subdistrict Municipality, Pong Nam Ron District, Chanthaburi Province. The data used in this study were collected from secondary data, and key informant interviews to estimate cost of each waste management option. The cost – effectiveness analysis (CEA) was used as a tool to compare these two policy options of solid waste management; namely sanitary landfill and mechanical and biological waste treatment (MBT) over 20-years period. The selected optimal mean has the lowest per unit social cost. The sensitivity analysis was performed with discount rates at 3%, 5% and 8%, and solid waste generate rates at 1.48 kilogram/person/day and 5 kilogram/person/day. The results of this study reveals that (1) Pong Nam Ron Subdistrict Municipality, Pong Nam Ron District, Chanthaburi Province generated 20 tons of waste per day. That could be disposed by non-sanitary landfill method. Currently, people are affected by insect infestation, leakage of leachate and self-combustion of waste problem. (2) The MBT is the most cost-effective option (which varies in cost between 412 - 518 Baht/ton at 2015 constant price). Sensitivity analysis for the waste generate rate shows that the mechanical and biological waste treatment (MBT) is also the most cost-effective option (which varies in cost between 382 - 477 Baht/ton). The sensitivity test did not affect the ranking of options, which the MBT option is still preferable to a sanitary landfill. The MBT is the technology where solid waste is needed to sort them before processing, therefore, to promote the MBT option, the waste segregation campaign to encourage people in the community to segregate their waste before disposal is needed.