DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: มาลี สุรเชษฐ
dc.contributor.author: ศรัณยา สมตน, 2531-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงหลักกฎหมายและแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับสิทธิของบุคคล การกำหนดโทษทางอาญาและการควบคุมไม้หวงห้ามประเภท ก. ในที่ดินเอกชน รวมถึงการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรป่าไม้ของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหาทางกฎหมายกรณีการควบคุมและการกำหนดโทษทางอาญาเกี่ยวกับการทำไม้หวงห้ามในที่ดินเอกชนและศึกษาแนวคิดต่อการพัฒนาและปรับปรุง แก้ไขพระราชบัญญัติป่าไม้ พุทธศักราช 2484 เรื่องการควบคุมและการกำหนดโทษทางอาญาเกี่ยวกับการทำไม้ หวงห้ามในที่ดินเอกชน ให้เหมาะสมกับบริษัทของประเทศไทยในปัจจุบัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การควบคุม และการกำหนดโทษทางอาญาเกี่ยวกับการทำไม้หวงห้ามในที่ดินเอกชนนั้น เป็นบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายที่ขัดหรือแย้งต่อรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยว่าด้วยสิทธิและเสรีภาพของชนชาวไทย และไม่สอดคล้องกับบทบัญญัติแห่งประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ว่าด้วยสิทธิในทรัพย์สินของบุคคล ทำให้ผู้มีกรรมสิทธิ์หรือสิทธิครอบครองในที่ดินที่มีไม้หวงห้ามขึ้นอยู่ ต้องถูกเงื่อนไขทางกฎหมายบังคับโดยไม่เป็นธรรม จึงขอเสนอให้มีการแก้ไขบทกำหนดโทษทางอาญาเกี่ยวกับการทำไม้หวงห้าม โดยให้แยกแยะการกำหนดโทษทางอาญา เกี่ยวกับการทำไม้หวงห้ามให้ชัดเจนว่าเป็นการกระทำต่อไม้หวงห้ามซึ่งเป็นทรัพย์สินของเอกชนหรือเป็นการกระทำต่อไม้หวงห้ามซึ่งเป็นทรัพย์สินของบุคคลอื่นหรือของรัฐ เพื่อประชาชนผู้สุจริตจะได้มีสิทธิในทรัพย์สินของตนโดยสมบูรณ์ และเป็นการส่งเสริมจูงใจให้ประชาชน หรือชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการสร้างทรัพยากรป่าไม้ของชาติให้ดำรงอยู่ตลอดไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ไม้หวงห้าม--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.subject: กฎหมายอาญา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: ปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการควบคุมและการกำหนดโทษทางอาญาจากการทำไม้หวงห้ามในที่ดินเอกชน
dc.title.alternative: Legal problems on the control and the punishment of the offences regarding the restricted woody plant farming in private land
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of the independent is aim to study about legal problems on the control and the punishment of the offences regarding the woody plant farming in private land. Moreover, this independent studies about the legal principles and the individual rights concepts, the punishment and the control of the restricted woody plant type in the private land including the administration of the forestry resource in Thailand, foreign countries in order to analyze the legal problems on the control and the punishment of the offences regarding the restricted woody plant farming in private land and to research the notions of the development and the amendment of the Forestry Act 2484 in the part of the control and the punishment of the offences regarding the woody plant farming in private land for the appropriateness according to the social context in Thailand presently. This independent study is the qualitative research by means of the documentary research from books, textbooks, legal journals, academic articles from the academic journals, newspapers, electronic media, the researches, the theses, the independent studies and the relevant researches. Result of the research: the control and the punishment of the offences regarding the woody plant farming in private land is the provisions of law against the Constitution on the right and freedom of Thai people and is inconsistent with the provisions of the Civil and Commercial Code in part of the right in property rendering the owners or the possessors of the land the restricted woody plant grown are under the legal conditions unjustly. Therefore, the researcher suggests amending the sanction of the punishment regarding the restricted woody plant farming by clearly categorizing, the punishment regarding the restricted woody plant farming of whether it is the act to the restricted woody plant which belongs to the private properties or it is the act to the restricted woody plant which belongs to the other person or state properties for the benefit that the honest citizens are completely entitled to the right in properties and for the motivation persuading the people or the communities in participation of the country’s forestry resources creation and preservation.