DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณวิภา เมืองถํ้า, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุริยา กัญญะคำ, 2531--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงแนวคิด ทฤษฎี หรือหลักเกณฑ์ เกี่ยวกับการปล่อยตัวผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยชั่วคราวในคดีอาญา และศึกษาสภาพปัญหา ทางกฎหมาย สภาพปัญหาทางข้อเท็จจริง กรณีที่ศาลมีคำสั่งเกี่ยวกับการขออนุญาตปล่อยตัวชั่วคราวในคดีอาญา เพื่อให้ทราบถึงอุปสรรคการบังคับให้เป็นไปตามคำสั่งศาล หาแนวทาง การแก้ไขปัญหาภายหลัง ศาลมีคำสั่งเกี่ยวกับการขออนุญาตปล่อยตัวผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยชั่วคราว ในคดีอาญา เพื่อการบังคับ ใช้กฎหมายที่มีประสิทธิภาพต่อไป ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การที่ศาลมีคำสั่งในกรณีมีการยื่นคำร้องขอปล่อยตัวชั่วคราวผู้ต้องหา หรือจำเลยในคดีอาญา กรณีอนุญาตให้มีการประกันตัวระหว่างคดียังไม่ถึงที่สุด แม้เป็นการดำเนิน กระบวนพิจารณาทางอาญาให้เป็นไปตามหลักสิทธิและเสรีภาพทางร่างกาย การเคลื่อนไหว และสิทธิ ในการต่อสู้คดีได้อย่างเต็มที่ ขณะเดียวกันก็ต้องคำนึงถึงเมื่อผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยได้รับการปล่อยตัว ชั่วคราวแล้วหลบหนีไม่มาศาลตามกำหนดนัด อันกระทบต่อความเชื่อมั่นในกระบวนการยุติธรรม ทางอาญาของไทย โดยทั้งนี้ศาลต้องคำนึงถึงพฤติการณ์ การยุ่งเหยิงพยานหลักฐานในคดี บุคลิกลักษณะ อุปนิสัย ของผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลย และองค์ประกอบอื่นๆ ประกอบการพิจารณา มีคำสั่งด้วย ทั้งนี้ เพื่อประโยชน์แห่งความยุติธรรมและการบังคับใช้กฎหมายให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การปล่อยชั่วครา
dc.subject: กระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.title: การปล่อยตัวผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยชั่วคราวในคดีอาญา
dc.title.alternative: Provisional release of the accused or the defendant in criminal cases
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of the independent research is to study concepts, theories or rules pertaining to provisionally releasing an accused or a defendant as well as studying the current state of legal problems, factual problems and cases where courts issue orders relating to provisional releases. This result in understanding of obstructions of court rulings enforcement. Moreover, this research will propose recommendation for ensuring effective implementation. This independent research is a qualitative research with the method of documentary research. It makes use of both documents in Thai language and foreign language, law provisions, academic works, research papers, thesis, law journals and magazines, newspapers, seminar documents, general public opinions, court precedents and rulings as well as internet-based information. The research findings reveal that in case of courts grant provisional release orders while criminal cases are not final, even though the court must proceed cases in accordance with the principles of rights protection on freedom of movement and principal of fair trial, the court must consider the possibility of the accused or the defendant may escape from court to appear before appearances. This would deteriorate the confidence of Thai criminal justice system. Therefore, the court must use discretion in all circumstances, tampering of evidence, personal behaviors of the accused or the defendant and other elements. This result in maintain the interest of justice and optimize law enforcement. Therefore, the court has to use discretion in all circumstances, tampering of evidence, personal behaviors of the accused or the defendant and other elements