DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บุญศรี พรหมมาพันธุ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จีรนันท์ แสดงฤทธิ์, 2531--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินปัจจัยเบื้องต้นของหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา (2) ประเมินกระบวนการดำเนินงานของหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา (3) ประเมินผลผลิตของหลักสูตร สถานศึกษา กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนมวกเหล็กวิทยา จังหวัดสระบุรี ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้น โดยภาพรวมมีความเหมาะสมระดับมาก ได้แก่ โครงสร้างหลักสูตร เอกสารหลักสูตร บุคลากร และสื่อการเรียนรู้ (2) ด้านกระบวนการ ดำเนินงาน โดยภาพรวมมีความเหมาะสมระดับมาก ได้แก่ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ การวัดและ ประเมินผล และการบริหารหลักสูตร และ (3) ด้านผลผลิต โดยภาพรวม มีความเหมาะสมระดับ มาก ได้แก่ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ความสามารถในการอ่าน คิดวิเคราะห์และเขียน และ คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ ซึ่งผลการประเมินเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การประเมินหลักสูตร
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
dc.title: การประเมินหลักสูตรสถานศึกษากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนมวกเหล็กวิทยา จังหวัดสระบุรี
dc.title.alternative: An Evaluation of school-based curriculum in the mathematics learning area at the lower secondary level of Muaklek Wittaya school in Saraburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to evaluate the input of the school- based curriculum; (2) to evaluate the process of the school-based curriculum; and (3) to evaluate the output of the school-based curriculum in the Mathematics Learning Area at the lower secondary level of Muaklek Wittaya School in Saraburi province. The key research informants totaling 299 persons consisted of 2 administrators, 9 teachers and 288 students. The research instruments were a questionnaire and a data recording form. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The results showed that (1) regarding the input evaluation, it was found that the input as a whole including the curriculum structure, curriculum documents, personnel, and instructional media was appropriate at the high level; (2) regarding the process evaluation, it was found that the process as a whole including the organization of learning activities, measurement and evaluation, and curriculum management was appropriate at the high level; and (3) regarding the output evaluation; it was found that the output as a whole including the learning achievement, ability of reading, analytical thinking and writing, and desirable characteristics was appropriate at the high level. Thus, the evaluation results met the pre-determined criteria.