DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จุฬารัตน์ ธรรมประทีป, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงเดือน สุวรรณจินดา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ธีริศรา แสงมั่ง, 2535--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนพิบูลวิทยาลัยที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน กับของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ และ (2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องพันธุกรรมและวิวัฒนาการของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนพิบูลวิทยาลัยที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานกับของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานสูงกว่าของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องพันธุกรรมและวิวัฒนาการของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานและของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติไม่แตกต่างกัน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: วิทยาศาสตร์--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject: วิทยาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาและการสอน--ไทย--ลพบุรี
dc.subject: การเรียนที่ใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน--วิทยาศาสตร์
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานเรื่องพันธุกรรมและวิวัฒนาการที่มีต่อการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนพิบูลวิทยาลัย จังหวัดลพบุรี
dc.title.alternative: The effects of problem-based learning (PBL) in the topic of Heredity and Evolution on critical thinking and learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa V Students at Pibulwitthayalai School in Lop Buri Peovince
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of the research were (1) to compare critical thinking of Mathayom Suksa V Students at Pibul Witthayalai School who learned under the problem-based learning (PBL) management with that of students who learned under traditional learning management; and (2) to compare learning achievement in the topic of Heredity and Evolution of Mathayom Suksa V Students at Pibul Witthayalai School who learned under the problem-based learning (PBL) management with that of students who learned under traditional learning management. The research sample consisted of 72 Mathayom Suksa V students in two classrooms in the Arts Learning Program of Pibul Witthayalai School in Lop Buri province during the second semester of the 2019 academic year, obtained by cluster random sampling. After that, one classroom was randomly assigned as the experimental group; the other classroom, the control group. The employed research instrument was a set of learning management plans for the problem-based learning management in the topic of Heredity and Evolution. The data collecting instruments comprised a critical thinking test and a learning achievement test in the topic of Heredity and Evolution. Data were analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings showed that (1) critical thinking of Mathayom Suksa V students who learned under the problem-based learning (PBL) management was significantly higher than that of students who learned under traditional learning management at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (2) with the statistical significance at .05 and (2) learning achievement in the topic of Heredity and Evolution of Mathayom Suksa V students who learned under the problem-based learning (PBL) management was significantly higher than that of students who learned under traditional learning management at the .05 level of statistical significance