DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สารีพันธุ์ ศุภวรรณ
dc.contributor.author: ชลธิศ ไพจิตร, 2503-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกลเรื่อง การดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะอาการป่วยเรื้อรังสำหรับผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุ 2) พัฒนาชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกลเรื่อง การดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะอาการป่วยเรื้อรังสำหรับผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุ 3) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการอบรมเรื่อง การดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะอาการป่วยเรื้อรังสำหรับผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุ และ 4) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการใช้ชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกลเรื่อง การดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะอาการป่วยเรื้อรังสำหรับผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุมีความต้องการชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกลเรื่องการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ ที่มีภาวะอาการป่วยเรื้อรังสำหรับผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับในเรื่องดังนี้ การดูแลสุขภาพประจำวัน การทำประวัติสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ โรคเรื้อรังต่างๆ และสาเหตุของโรค การเปลี่ยนแปลงของร่างกายที่มีผลต่อภาวะโภชนาการของผู้สูงอายุ ความรู้เรื่องยาเบื้องต้น การใช้ยาให้ถูกวิธี ความรู้ในการใช้เทคโนโลยี และความรู้ด้านการจัดการการเงิน 2) ชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกลที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด โดยมีองค์ประกอบ 7 ด้านดังนี้ วัตถุประสงค์ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย เนื้อหา กิจกรรม สื่อ การปฏิสัมพันธ์ และ การประเมินผล 3) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการอบรมด้วยชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกล พบว่าหลังการอบรม ผู้เข้าอบรมมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (4) ผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุมีความพึงพอใจต่อชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกล ในระดับมา
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: สื่อการสอน
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุ--การดูแล--ไทย
dc.subject: ผู้ป่วยเรื้อรัง--การดูแล
dc.title: การพัฒนาชุดฝึกอบรมทางไกลเรื่อง การดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะอาการป่วยเรื้อรัง สำหรับผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Development of a distance training package on caring for the elderly with chronic illnesses for the elderly caregivers in Bangkok Metropolis
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to: 1) identify needs of a distance training package on caring of the elderly with chronic illnesses for elderly caregivers; 2) develop a distance training package on caring of the elderly with chronic illnesses for elderly caregivers; 3) study the achievement of using a distance training package on caring of the elderly with chronic illness for elderly caregivers; and 4) to study the satisfaction of using the a distance training package on caring of the elderly with chronic illness for elderly caregivers. The research process was divided into 3 steps: The first step was identifying needs of a distance training package. The research sample consisted of 128 elderly caregivers in Bangkok Metropolis who were obtained by multistage random sampling. The research instrument was a questionnaire on a distance training package requirements. The data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The second step was developing and evaluating the distance training package. The developed training package was evaluated by 5 experts and then tried out with 10 elderly caregivers. The research instrument was an achievement test for assessing the training package efficiency. Data was analyzed by mean and standard deviation. The third step was studying the achievement of using a distance training package. The sample comprised 34 purposively selected elderly caregivers. The research instruments included the training package, the learning achievement pre-test and post-test and a satisfaction questionnaire. Data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard division and t-test. The research findings were: 1) the elderly caregivers needed the distance training package on caring of the elderly with chronic illnesses for elderly caregivers at a high level. Their needs in ordering were as follows: daily health care, composing a health history of the elderly, various types of chronic diseases and their causes, the changes in the body which affecting the nutritional status of the elderly and basic knowledge about drug knowledge the right way to use the drug knowledge of technology and knowledge in financial management; 2) The developed distance training package’s efficiency had met the set efficiency criteria. It consisted of 7 components: objectives, targets groups, contents, activities, media, interactions, and evaluations;3) The experimental results of the distance training package revealed that the trainees’ achievement scores at the post-training were higher than the pre-training scores at the .05 level of statistical significance; and 4) The elderly caregivers had high satisfaction with the distance training package.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุมาลี สังข์ศรี