DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จุฬาลักษณ์ โสระพันธ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วชิระ บุญสาร, 2537--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับความเป็นองค์กรดิจิทัลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาขอนแก่น เขต 5 และ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาความเป็นองค์กรดิจิทัลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาขอนแก่น เขต 5 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ระดับความเป็นองค์กรดิจิทัลของสถานศึกษาโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ทุกด้านมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากสูงสุดไปต่ำสุดได้ดังนี้ ด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ด้านกระบวนการจัดการ ด้านผู้ปฏิบัติงาน และด้านทรัพยากรเทคโนโลยีและ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาความเป็นองค์กรดิจิทัลของสถานศึกษา พบว่า (1) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรส่งเสริมให้ครูและบุคลากรในสถานศึกษาเข้าร่วมการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติเพื่อพัฒนาความรู้และทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ส่วนครูควรนำเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลมาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน และการปฏิบัติงานอื่นๆ (2) สถานศึกษาควรสำรวจความต้องการจำเป็นในการใช้และจัดสรรทรัพยากรเทคโนโลยีให้สอดคล้องกับการดำเนินงาน (3) สถานศึกษาควรกำหนดนโยบายที่ส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลในสถานศึกษาอย่างเป็นรูปธรรมและมีกระบวนการทำงานที่รวดเร็วและมีประสิทธิภาพ และ (4) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรเปิดใจยอมรับการนำเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเข้ามาใช้ในการดำเนินงาน และสร้างแรงจูงใจให้ครูและบุคลากรในสถานศึกษานำเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลไปใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน และการปฏิบัติงาน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาขอนแก่น เขต 5
dc.subject: การพัฒนาองค์การ
dc.subject: สำนักงานอัตโนมัติ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาความเป็นองค์กรดิจิทัลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงาน เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาขอนแก่น เขต 5
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for developing digital organization schools under Khon Kaen Primary Educational Service Area Office 5
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the level of digital organization schools under Khon Kaen Primary Educational Service Area Office 5; and 2) the guidelines for developing digital organization schools under Khon Kaen Primary Educational Service Area Office 5. The research methodology was divided into 2 phases: Phase 1, the study of level of digital organization schools. The sample group consisted of 155 schools under Khon Kaen Primary Educational Service Area Office 5, obtained by stratified random sampling. The informants consisted of a school administrator and a teacher from each school in the sample group of 155 schools, including 310 informants. The research instrument was a questionnaire, with reliability coefficient of 96. The data were statistically analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Phase 2, the study of guidelines for developing digital organization schools. The informants were 5 experts, obtained by a specific method of selection. The research instrument was an interview form. The data were analyzed by content analysis. The results of the research revealed that: 1) the overall level of the digital organization schools was at the high level, when considering each aspect, it was found that all aspects had the high average level, they could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: organizational culture, management process, worker, and technology resources; and 2) regarding the guidelines for developing digital organization schools, it was found that (1) school administrators should encourage teachers and personnel in schools to participate in practical training to develop knowledge and skills in digital technology regularly, as for teachers, digital technology should be used in teaching and learning and other operations; (2) schools should explore the needs and allocation of technology resources in accordance with the operations; (3) schools should formulate policies that concretely promote the use of digital technology in schools and have a fast and efficient work process; and (4) school administrators should be open-minded to adopt the digital technology in their operations and to motivate teachers and school personnel to use digital technology in teaching and the operations