DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วิศนันท์ อุปรมัย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุรัตติยา ภูอุภัย, 2532--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์กับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับกระบวนการตัดสินซื้อในตลาดแตงโม โคกดอกหัน อำเภอยางตลาด จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ค้าส่งที่ซื้อแตงโม ทั้งหมด 400 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถื่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าค่าไคสแควร์ และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้ค่าส่งในตลาดแตงโม โคกดอกหัน อำเภอยางตลาด จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันกับกระบวนการตัดสินซื้อของผู้ค่าส่งในตลาดแตงโม โคกดอกหัน อำเภอยางตลาด จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การซื้อสินค้า--การตัดสินใจ
dc.subject: แตงโม--ไทย--กาฬสินธุ์
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้ค้าส่งในตลาดแตงโม โคกดอกหัน อำเภอยางตลาด จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์
dc.title.alternative: Marketing mix factors affecting decision buying in watermelon Khokdonhan market, Amphoe Yangtalad, Kalasin Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were: (1) to study the demography factors that related to buying decision process; and (2) marketing mix factors that affecting buying decision of the distributors in Khokdonhan Watermelon Market, Amphoe Yangtalad, Kalasin Province. The study was a survey research. The sample population were distributors who came to buy watermelon in Watermelon Khokdonhan Market. Due to certainly unknown population, cochran sampling technique was used to draw 384 sample. In order to effectively evaluated and analyzed data, the researcher used 400 distributors as sample, obtained by convenience sampling. The employed research instrument was questionnaires. The statistical questionnaires that was used to analyze the data were ratio, percentage, average, standard deviation, chi-square and correlation coefficient analysis. The study suggested that: (1) demography factors such as gender, age, status, level of education and estimate salary related to buying decision process of the distributors in the Watermelon Khokdonhan Market was statistically significant at 0.05 level; and (2) marketing mix factors including product, price, distribution and sale promotion was statistically significant at 0.05 level