DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จีราภรณ์ สุธัมมสภา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศุลีรัตน์ กิ่งแก้ว, 2524--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา การเลือกใช้บริการหน่วยรับรองระบบมาตรฐานคุณภาพ/ระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด และปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดในการเลือกใช้บริการหน่วยรับรองระบบมาตรฐานคุณภาพที่มีผลต่อของบริษัทในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมสมุทรสาคร เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากร จำนวน 133 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 49 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) การเลือกใช้บริการหน่วยรับรองระบบมาตรฐานคุณภาพอำนาจการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการหน่วยรับรองระบบเดิม 2) ความสำคัญของปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดในการเลือกใช้บริการหน่วยรับรองระบบตามลำดับจากน้อยไปหามาก 3) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีผลต่อของบริษัทในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมสมุทรสาครร คิดเป็นร้อยละ 28.4 คือ ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ โดยมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สอดคล้องกับสรุปการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อม--ไทย--สมุทรสาคร
dc.subject: ผู้บริโภค--การตัดสินใจ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกใช้บริการหน่วยรับรองระบบมาตรฐานคุณภาพของบริษัทในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมสมุทรสาคร
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting selection of the Quality Management System Certification Body of the companies at Samut Sakhon Industrial Estate
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the selection of the Quality Management System Certification Body of the companies at Samut Sakhon Industrial Estate; (2) to study the importance level of the marketing mix that influenced the selection of Quality Management System Certification Body of the companies at Samut Sakhon Industrial Estate; and (3) to study marketing - mix factors that influenced the selection of Quality Management System Certification Body of the companies at Samut Sakhon Industrial Estate. The population of this survey research consisted of 133 companies located in Samut Sakhon Industrial Estate. The sample was by purposive sampling with 49 companies that were certified by the Quality Management System Certification Body shown on their business websites and 5 supervisors who were responsible for quality management system. Data was obtained by questionnaires and in-depth interviews. The data were analyzed by using 1) descriptive statistics: frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation, and 2) inferential statistics: multiple regression analysis and content analysis. The results revealed that: (1) the sample selected the Quality Management System Certification Body which had recognition of problems in issues for management system certification, for public relation task, for reputation and image of the company, searching information from the Quality Management System Certification Body which had used, making the decision by the authority persons of the company, and the behavior after making the decision of the service will used the same certification body as they had used; (2) the sample was concerned about the marketing - mix factors of certified body of Samut Sakhon Industrial Estate, ranking in order from highest to lowest; people, process, product, price, place, physical evidence and promotion; (3) the marketing-mix factors affecting the selecting of Quality Management System Certification Body of the companies at Samut Sakhon Industrial Estate was 28.4 percentage. The physical evidence was statistically significant at the level of 0.05 which accorded with the conclusion of the in-depth interviews that the representatives were concerned about the certification body that used technologies to facilitate their clients within the concerned issued of physical evidence