https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/12093
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิกรณ์ รักษ์ปวงชน | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ณฐมน เกื้อชู, 2534- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความเป็นมา ความหมาย การบริหารจัดการและแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับอาคารชุด (2) ศึกษามาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการบริหารจัดการนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดตามกฎหมายไทยและกฎหมายต่างประเทศ ได้แก่ ประเทศฝรั่งเศส ประเทศสิงคโปร์ และประเทศญี่ปุ่น (3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับมาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการบริหารจัดการนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดตามกฎหมายไทย (4) แสวงหาแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาการบริหารจัดการนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดสำหรับการปรับปรุงแก้ไขพระราชบัญญัติอาคารชุด พ.ศ. 2522 และข้อเสนอแนะ การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิจัยเอกสาร ซึ่งศึกษาค้นคว้าจากเอกสารต่างๆ ได้แก่ หนังสือ ตำรา เอกสาร บทความ รายงานการวิจัย ประมวลกฎหมาย คำพิพากษาของศาล วิทยานิพนธ์ รายงานวิจัย ข้อมูลทางสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และเครือข่ายอินเตอร์เน็ต และบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ประเทศไทยได้นำเอากฎหมายอาคารชุดของประเทศฝรั่งเศสมาเป็นแนวทางในการร่างพระราชบัญญัติอาคารชุด พ.ศ. 2522 ซึ่งหลักกรรมสิทธิ์ในอาคารชุดนั้นแบ่งออกเป็นกรรมสิทธิ์ในทรัพย์ส่วนบุคคลและกรรมสิทธิ์ร่วมในทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง (2) กฎหมายอาคารชุดของฝรั่งเศส สิงคโปร์ และญี่ปุ่นมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขให้ทันสมัยตลอดเวลาโดยนำเทคโนโลยีเข้ามาใช้การบริหารจัดการ (3) การจัดเก็บค่าส่วนกลางไม่เป็นธรรมและการบังคับชำระหนี้ค่าส่วนกลางและเงินกองทุนนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดมีบุริมสิทธิไม่ครอบคลุมถึงค่าใช้จ่ายตามมาตรา 40 ด้วย และหากผู้จัดการเพิกเฉยไม่จดทะเบียนบุริมสิทธิในห้องชุดก่อนมีการขายทอดตลาดก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายก็ไม่มีบทลงโทษแต่อย่างใด ค่าปรับเงินเพิ่มกรณีชำระค่าส่วนกลาง ล่าช้ามีอัตราที่สูงเกินไปทำให้เจ้าของร่วมไม่ยอมชำระค่าส่วนกลางและเงินเพิ่มกลายเป็นปัญหาเรื้อรังตามมาและไม่มีบทบัญญัติใดที่เป็นแรงจูงใจให้ชำระค่าส่วนกลางภายในกำหนดเจ้าของร่วมไม่เข้าร่วมประชุมทำให้ไม่ครบองค์ประชุมและมีจำนวนคะแนนเสียงของเจ้าของร่วมไม่เพียงพอต่อการลงมติ (4) ควรแก้ไขกฎหมายกรณีเจ้าของร่วมค้างชำระค่าใช้จ่ายตามมาตรา 40 ให้นิติบุคคลอาคารชุดมีบุริมสิทธิเช่นเดียวกับมาตรา 18 และลดอัตราค่าปรับเงินเพิ่มลง กำหนดโทษผู้จัดการนิติบุคคลกรณีละเลยต่อหน้าที่ รวมถึงนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ในการประชุมเจ้าของร่วมและการลงคะแนนเสียงในมติต่างๆ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | อาคารชุด--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายธุรกิจ | th_TH |
dc.title | มาตรการทางกฎหมายในการบริหารจัดการนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Legal measures for the management of condominium juristic persons | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this independent study were as follows: (1) to studythe background, the meaning, the management and the concepts concerning condominiums;(2) by studying the legal measures relating to the management of condominium juristicpersons under Thai law as compared to foreign laws, such as those of France, Singapore,and Japan; (3) to analyze problems arising from measures of the law, as relating tothe management of condominium juristic persons under Thai law; (4) seeking solutionsto the problems arising from condominium juristic person management, as well asproposing the appropriate amendments to the Condominium Act B.E. 2522 (A.D. 1979),in addition to offering appropriate recommendations. This independent study was carried out as a qualitative document research,studying and researching from various documents. These included books, textbooks,documents, articles, research reports, law codes, court judgments, theses, research reports,and electronic media data, and internet research, and the provisions of the relevant laws. The results of the study found that: (1) Thailand has adopted France'scondominium law as a guideline in drafting of the Condominium Act B.E. 2522 (A.D. 1979),in which the principle of ownership in the condominium is divided into privateownership and co-ownership in common property, (2) the foreign condominium lawsscrutinized comprise those of France, Singapore and Japan, they are constantly updatedby incorporating technology into management, (3) The unfair collection of communalfees, a well as the enforced payment of communal fees and the condominium juristicperson’s funds, has preferential rights that do not cover the expenses under Section 40.Also, if the Manager ignores and does not register the preferential rights for thecondominium before auctioning incurring damages, there are no provisions for penalization.Instances of late communal fees payment running up an exorbitant amount makingthe co-owners refusing to pay the communal fees, and accordingly the surcharges havingbecome a subsequent chronic problem; as such there are no provisions offering incentivesto pay the communal fees within the deadline. The co-owners did not attend the meeting,resulting in a quorum being insufficient and the number of votes of the co-owners wasinsufficient for a resolution.; (4) it is expedient to revise the law in the case of the co-owner’soverdue payment under Section 40, so as the juristic condominium shall have the sameprivileges as under Section 18, and reducing the rate of fines; penalties for juristicmanagers in case of neglect of duties; and incorporating the use of technology in co-ownersmeetings as well as in voting on resolutions. | en_US |