https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/12100
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุจินตนา ชุมวิสูตร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | พิสมัย ฟองฤทธิ์, 2517- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความเป็นมาแนวความคิด และทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการออกหมายจับเพื่ออายัดตัวผู้ต้องหาที่ถูกคุมขังในคดีอื่น (2) ศึกษาหลักกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการออกหมายจับเพื่ออายัดตัวผู้ต้องหาที่ถูกคุมขังในคดีอื่นตามกฎหมายของประเทศไทยและสหรัฐอเมริกา สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี ประเทศญี่ปุ่น (3) วิเคราะห์ถึงปัญหาการออกหมายจับเพื่ออายัดตัวผู้ต้องหาที่ถูกคุมขังในคดีอื่น (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เหมาะสมในการดำเนินการออกหมายจับเพื่ออายัดตัวผู้ต้องหาที่ถูกคุมขังคดีอื่นแล้วในประเทศไทย การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิจัยเอกสารจากตำรากฎหมาย บทบัญญัติของกฎหมาย หนังสือ บทความ วารสารต่าง ๆ ตลอดจนเอกสารของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง นำมารวบรวมสังเคราะห์เพื่อให้ได้ข้อสรุปและข้อเสนอแนะ เพื่อหาแนวทางการแก้ไขต่อไป ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ในกรณีการออกหมายจับเพื่ออายัดตัวผู้ต้องหาที่ถูกคุมขังในคดีอื่นนั้นเป็นมาตรการการออกหมายจับที่ยังไม่มีการกำหนดให้เป็นมาตรการเฉพาะตามกฎหมายไทย เมื่อมีเหตุการณ์ออกหมายจับในลักษณะดังกล่าวเกิดขึ้นจะต้องนำเอาหลักการออกหมายจับทั่วไปตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาอาญามาปรับใช้ประกอบกับระเบียบข้อบังคับของกรมตำรวจที่เกี่ยวข้องเท่านั้น (2) ผู้ศึกษาเห็นว่าการออกหมายจับเพื่ออายัดตัวผู้ต้องหาที่ถูกคุมขังในคดีอื่นนั้นแม้จะมีลักษณะที่คล้ายคลึงกับการออกหมายจับโดยทั่วไป แต่การออกหมายจับดังกล่าวนั้นกลับมีแหล่งที่อยู่ของผู้ต้องหาที่แตกต่างกันจึงอาจทำให้กระบวนการในการดำเนินการนั้นอาจมีความล่าช้าหรือการส่งผลกระทบต่อสิทธิของผู้ต้องหา (3) หลักการดังกล่าวนี้แตกต่างจากหลักกฎหมายของต่างประเทศ ที่กฎหมายแต่ละประเทศนั้นแม้จะไม่ได้มีการบัญญัติหลักกฎหมายในกรณีของการออกหมายจับเพื่ออายัดตัวผู้ต้องหาที่ถูกคุมขังในคดีอื่นไว้เป็นการเฉพาะเช่นเดียวกับกฎหมายไทย แต่หลักกฎหมายที่นำมาบังคับใช้กับกรณีดังกล่าวนั้นกลับมีความชัดเจนและครอบคลุมมากกว่า (4) จึงเห็นควรให้มีการบัญญัติกฎหมายในเรื่องการออกหมายจับเพื่ออายัดตัวผู้ต้องหาในคดีอื่นไว้เป็นการเฉพาะต่อไป | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | หมายจับ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัญหาการออกหมายจับเพื่ออายัดตัวผู้ต้องหาที่ถูกคุมขังในคดีอื่น | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Problem of arrest warrant to seizure of alleged offender in other cases | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This independent study aimed to (1) to study background, concepts and theories about issuing arrest warrants to seizure of alleged fenders who were detained in other cases (2) to study principles of law that was about issuing arrest warrants to seizure of alleged fenders who were detained in other cases in Thailand, United States of America, Federal Republic of Germany and Japan (3) to analyze the problem of arrest warrant to seizure of alleged offender in other cases, and (4) to suggest guidelines of appropriate solution for issuing arrest warrants to seizure of alleged fenders who were detained in other cases in Thailand. This independent study was a qualitative research by using of documentary research methods which used of legal textbooks, legal provision, books, articles, journals included documents from involved organization as sources. The data were gathered and synthesized to obtain the conclusions and recommendations which would entail the further solutions. The research findings were as follows: (1) In case of issuing arrest warrants to seizure of alleged fenders who were detained in other cases was measure which has not been defined as a specific measure under Thai law. When an arrest warrant of such kind occurs, the general arrest warrant principle must be applied according to the Criminal Procedure Code and the regulations of the relevant police department only. (2) The researchers' opinions towards issuing arrest warrants to seizure of alleged fenders who were detained in other cases found that although it was similar as the general arrest warrant, the arrest warrants were issued with different residence of alleged fenders. This may cause delays in the processing or affects alleged fenders’ rights. (3) This principle was different from foreign law principles. Even though the law of each country had no legislation particularly in case of issuing arrest warrants to seizure of alleged fenders who were detained in other cases as Thai law, legal principles that apply to such cases were more clarity and inclusive. (4) It should be legislated particularly in issuing arrest warrants to seizure of alleged fenders who were detained in other cases | en_US |