DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กิ่งพร ทองใบ
dc.contributor.advisor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.contributor.author: รัชดากรณ์ ลิ้มสูงเนิน
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการพัฒนาเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้สำหรับบริษัท คาม่าร่วมทุน จำกัด (2) เปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้สำหรับบริษัท คาม่าร่วมทุน จำกัด และ (3) ศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้สำหรับบริษัท คาม่าร่วมทุน จำกัด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) สภาพการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ตามการรับรู้ของพนักงานบริษัท คาม่าร่วมทุน จำกัด โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาปัจจัยรายด้านโดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการเรียนรู้ของทีม ด้านความคิดเชิงระบบ ด้านความรอบรู้แห่งตนด้านแบบแผนความคิด และด้านวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม (2) พนักงานบริษัท คาม่าร่วมทุน จำกัด มีการรับรู้สภาพการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ในแต่ละด้านแตกต่างกัน ซึ่งจำแนกตามเพศ มีความคิดเห็นต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นด้านอายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งหน้าที่ และหน่วยงานที่สังกัด/ฝ่าย ที่มีความคิดเห็นต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 และ (3) ข้อเสนอแนะในการเสริมสร้างการพัฒนาไปสู่การเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้สำหรับบริษัท คาม่าร่วมทุน จำกัด ได้แก่ ควรสนับสนุนการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาทักษะอย่างต่อเนื่องโดยมีเทคโนโลยีช่วยสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ และจัดการประกวดนวัตกรรมและเสนอแนวคิดใหม่ๆ เพื่อให้เกิดปฏิสัมพันธ์ติดต่อสื่อสารกันระหว่างหน่วยงาน และเชื่อมความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกันและกัน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: บริษัทคาม่าร่วมทุน จำกัด--พนักงาน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.subject: การบริหารองค์การ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้สำหรับบริษัคาม่าร่วมทุน จำกัด
dc.title.alternative: Factor affecting learning organization development of Kama Joint Venture Company Limited
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to study: (1) to study characteristics of the learning organization development of Kama Joint Venture Company Limited; (2) to compare personal factors affecting the learning organization development of Kama Joint Venture Company Limited; and (3) to study suggestions of factors affecting the learning organization development of Kama Joint Venture Company Limited. The study was a survey research. The samples were 78 employees working at the office and factory of Kama Joint Venture Company Limited selected by using stratified random sampling method. Questionnaires were utilized for data collection. The data was analyzed by using descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and inferential statistics including t-test, one-way analysis of variance and scheffe’s method. The results revealed that: (1) the overall characteristics of the learning organization perceived by the employees at Kama Joint Venture company limited were at a high level as well as team learning, system thinking, personal mastery, mental models and share vision factors were averaged in descending order by employees’ perception; (2) the employees at Kama Joint Venture company limited perceived the learning organization differently in each factor. The employees with different gender had no different opinion in the learning organization while the employees with different age, education level, working position, and department had different opinion in the learning organization at the significant level of 0.05; and (3) the recommendations to develop the learning organization of Kama Joint Venture company limited were that the management should continue supporting the training and skill development by applying technology for learning and new innovation award activities in order to enhance the organizational relationship was also important.