DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บริบูรณ์ ปิ่นประยงค์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ชุลีกร นาคมี-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ข้อมูลของเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตยางก้อนถ้วย (2) ปัจจัยภายในที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจผลิตยางก้อนถ้วยของเกษตรกรชาวสวนยางพารา (3) ปัจจัยภายนอกที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจผลิตยางก้อนถ้วยของเกษตรกรชาวสวนยางพารา และ (4) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอกที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจผลิตยางก้อนถ้วยของเกษตรกรชาวสวนยางพาราในเขตอำเภอวังทอง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรชาวสวนยางพาราในเขตอำเภอวังทอง จังหวัดพิษณุโลกส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศชาย อายุระหว่าง 21-30 ปี การศึกษาส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษา 2) ปัจจัยภายในที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจผลิตยางก้อนถ้วยอยู่ในระดับการตัดสินใจปานกลางโดยองค์ประกอบของปัจจัยภายใน ด้านประสบการณ์ทำยางพารา และปริมาณน้ำยาง มีค่ามากที่สุดสองอันดับแรก 3) ปัจจัยภายนอกมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจผลิตยางก้อนถ้วยอยู่ในระดับการตัดสินใจปาน4) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยภายในกับปัจจัยภายนอก มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ภายในระหว่างตัวแปรมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระ ดับ 0.01
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ยางพารา--การผลิต
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจผลิตเองหรือจัดซื้อ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจผลิตยางก้อนถ้วยของเกษตรกรชาวสวนยางพาราในเขตอำเภอวังทอง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting the decision to produce the cup lump rubber of rubber farmers in Wang Thong District Phitsanulok Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to study (1) the information of the farmers who produced the cup lump rubbers; (2) the internal factors affecting the decision to produce the cup lump rubbers of rubber farmers; (3) the external factors affecting the decision to produce the cup lump rubbers of rubber farmers; and (4) the relationship between the internal factors and the external factors affecting the decision to produce the cup lump rubbers of rubber farmers in Wang Thong District, Phitsanulok Province. The population of this survey research were 2,259 rubber farmers who had tapped the rubbers in Wang Thong District, Phitsanulok Province. The sample size was 340 rubber farmers, determined by using Taro Yame’s Formula. The sampling method was the quota sampling. A constructed questionnaire was used as an instrument for this study. The statistics employed for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results of this study indicated that: 1) most of the rubber farmers in Wang Thong District, Phitsanulok Province, were male in the age of 21-30 years old, with education level of primary school, average monthly income of rubber sales from 10,001-15,000 baht, experience in rubber plantation for 6-10 years, the landscape of the rubber plantation area was a hill area, with the small-sized rubber plantation space, and 2-4 workers in agricultural sector; 2) the internal factors affecting the decision to produce the cup lump rubbers were at a moderate level, with rubber plantation experiences and the latex quantity earned at the highest level respectively; 3) the external factors affecting the decision to produce the cup lump rubbers were at a moderate level, with the quality of rubber needed from the market and the distance of the buyers at the highest level respectively; 4) the relationship between the internal factors and the external factors was positively associated within variables with a statistical significance at the level of 0.01