DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กัลยานี ภาคอัต, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อุมาพร ธนปัญญาบูรณ์-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาผลตอบแทนและความเสี่ยง (2) ศึกษาการเคลื่อนไหวของผลตอบแทนและความเสี่ยง และ (3) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลตอบแทนและความเสี่ยงของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในหมวดบริการรับเหมาก่อสร้างในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) บริษัทจดทะเบียนในหมวดหมวดธุรกิจบริการรับเหมาก่อสร้างในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย มีอัตราผลตอบแทนรายเดือนเฉลี่ยเป็นลบ ประมาณร้อยละ -0.0085 ค่าสูงสุดและต่ำสุดคือ ร้อยละ 0.8889 และร้อยละ -0.8027 ตามลำดับ ส่วนความเสี่ยงโดยเฉลี่ยประมาณ 1.15 ค่าสูงสุดและต่ำสุดประมาณ 2.48 และ -0.94 ตามลำดับ (2) ในภาพรวมการเคลื่อนไหวของผลตอบแทนและความเสี่ยงของบริษัทจดทะเบียนเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันในช่วงเวลาที่ทำการศึกษา และ (3) อัตรา ผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนและความเสี่ยง เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อผลตอบแทนของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในหมวดธุรกิจบริการรับเหมาก่อสร้างในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย ด้วยนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลตอบแทนกับความเสี่ยง
dc.subject: บริษัทมหาชน--ไทย
dc.subject: บริษัทมหาชน--อัตราผลตอบแทน
dc.subject: ธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้าง
dc.subject: ตลาดหลักทรัพย์--ไทย
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์อัตราผลตอบแทนและความเสี่ยงของบริษัทจดทะเบียน ในหมวดธุรกิจบริการรับเหมาก่อสร้าง ในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: An analysis of returns and risk of listed companies in the construction services sector in the Stock Exchange of Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were (1) to study the returns and risk (2) to study the movement of returns and risk, and (3) to analyze the factors affecting the returns of listed companies in the construction services sector in the Stock Exchange of Thailand (SET). This study focused on population, all listed companies in the construction services sector in the SET with completed data and according to the study conditions of 19 companies, total 1,140 data. The study period was 5 years from 1st January 2015 to 31st December 2019. The data used in this study were secondary data consisting of monthly data of listed companies such as; closed price, beta, market capitalization, return on investment and sales to price ratio for the same period. The methodologies used in the study were generalized returns, line graph, and panel regression in terms of Random Effects. In addition, statistics used in the study were mean, standard deviation, maximum, minimum, and t-statistic. The results reported that (1) the average rate of return of listed companies in the construction services sector in the SET is about -0.0085%. The maximum and the minimum were 0.8889% and -08027%, respectively. For the average risk of listed companies, it was about 1.15 while the highest and the lowest were 2.48 and 0.94, respectively. (2) Overall, the returns and risk of listed companies moved in the same direction for the period of study. (3) Return on Investment and risk were the important factors affecting the returns of listed of companies in the construction services sector in the SET with the statistical significance at 0.05 level