DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เก็จกนก เอื้อวงศ์
dc.contributor.author: ถมญาณี โฉมจินดา-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาขอนแก่น เขต 5 2) ระดับการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาขอนแก่น เขต 5 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของสถานศึกษา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงตามลำดับจากค่าเฉลี่ยมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การทำงานเป็นทีมและมีส่วนร่วม การคิดสร้างสรรค์การสร้างบรรยากาศองค์กรนวัตกรรม การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร การมีวิสัยทัศน์การเปลี่ยนแปลงและการบริหารความเสี่ยง 2) ความเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของสถานศึกษา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการมุ่งเน้นผู้รับบริการ/ผู้เรียนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนด้านที่อยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่กระบวนการจัดการ การมุ่งเน้นคุณภาพบุคลากร การบริหารแบบมุ่งเน้นยุทธศาสตร์ และการมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์และยืดหยุ่น และ 3) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูงมากกับการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของสถานศึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ .89
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา
dc.subject: ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน
dc.subject: การบริหารโรงเรียน
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กับการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาขอนแก่น เขต 5
dc.title.alternative: The relationship between innovative leadership of school administrators and high-performance organization of schools under Khon Kaen Primary Educational Service Area Office 5
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study 1) the level of innovation leadership of school administrators under Khon Kaen Primary Educational Service Area Office 5; 2) the level of high-performance organization of schools under Khon Kaen Primary Educational Service Area Office 5; and 3) the relationship between innovation leadership of school administrators and the high-performance organization of schools. The research sample consisted of 127 school administrators under Khon Kaen Primary Educational Service Area Office 5, obtained by simple random sampling. The employed research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire on innovation leadership of school administrator and the high-performance organization of school, with reliability coefficients of .94, and .96 respectively. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation. Research findings showed that: 1) both the overall and specific aspects of innovation leadership of school administrators were rated at the high level; when specific aspects of innovation leadership of school administrators were considered, they could be ranked from top to bottom as follows: teamwork and participation, creative thinking, creating the innovative organizational climate, utilizing information and communication technology, having a vision for change, and risk management; 2) the overall of the high-performance organization of schools were rated at the high level, when specific aspects of the high-performance organization of schools were considered, they found that the aspect of focusing on service recipients/students was at the highest level and the aspects at the high level were management processes, focus on people quality, strategic management, and creativity and flexibility; and 3) the relationship between innovation leadership of school administrators and the high-performance organization of schools correlated positively at the very high level with the correlation coefficient of .89, which was significant at the .01 level of statistical significance