DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ขจิตพรรณ กฤตพลวิมาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: กรกช วิไลลักษณ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สมหมาย มหากลั่น-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้คือ เพื่อนำเสนอการพัฒนาแบบจำลองการระบุตำแหน่งที่ตั้งสำหรับระบบติดตามรถยนต์ของลูกค้า โดยการประยุกต์เทคโนโลยีการวางตำแหน่งทางภูมิศาสตร์ ผลจากการดำเนินการวิจัยนี้พบว่า (1) ข้อมูลการติดตามรถยนต์ของลูกค้าที่แสดงบน แผนที่แบบเรียลไทม์มีความถูกต้องสูง (2) ข้อมูลตำแหน่งลูกค้าสามารถถูกติดตามตำแหน่งได้ทันที เมื่อลูกค้าที่ทำการนัดหมายไว้มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงตำแหน่งที่ตั้ง (3) ศูนย์บริการรถยนต์ได้รับ ประโยชน์จากข้อมูลที่ถูกต้องของตำแหน่งที่ตั้ง ณ ขณะนั้น ทำให้สามารถประมาณเวลาการเข้ามา ของลูกค้านัดหมายได้อย่างแม่นยำ และ (4) แบบจำลองนี้ช่วยผู้ปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพใน การบริหารจัดการการบริการนัดหมายตรวจสภาพตามระยะ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: รถยนต์--การตรวจสภาพ
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการติดตามลูกค้านัดหมายล่วงหน้าก่อนนำรถเข้าตรวจสภาพตามระยะโดยใช้บริการระบุตำแหน่งที่ตั้งแบบเรียลไทม์
dc.title.alternative: Localization model improvement for customers car tracking in express maintenance booking service by using real-time location based service
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this thesis is to propose the localization model improvement for customer car tracking system with application of geographic positioning technology. The location based service and the real-time system were implemented as the real-time location based service which was run on mobile and web applications. Furthermore, there was the development of localization map for the customer car tracking by cooperating with express maintenance appointment booking system. The real-time location based service could increase the performance of the car service center that could monitor the movement of the appointed car on Longdo map at any time until the appointment time was approached. According to the research methodology, the results shown that: (1) there was the remarkable accuracy of the customer car tracking information displayed on the map in real time; (2) information of customer positions could be tracked immediately when the locations of the appointed customers had been changed; (3) the car service center could gain benefits from the exact current location data leading to the accurate estimation of arrival times of appointed customers; and (4) this model assisted staffs efficiently in the express maintenance booking service management