https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/12219
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | จิราพร ประชาโชติ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพสังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการปลูกข้าวนาปรัง 3) ปัญหาและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการปลูกพืชใช้น้ำน้อยทดแทนการปลูกข้าวนาปรังของเกษตรกร และ 4) ข้อเสนอแนะในการปลูกพืชใช้น้ำน้อยทดแทนการปลูกข้าวนาปรังของเกษตรกร อำเภอนาแก จังหวัดนครพนม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 59.5 เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 52.86 ปี ร้อยละ 62.7 มีการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.01 คน ร้อยละ 35.9 เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกร พื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 14.81 ไร่ เช่าพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 3.31 ไร่ มีพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวนาปี เฉลี่ย 18.44 ไร่ มีผลผลิตข้าวนาปีเฉลี่ย 340.63 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ มีพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวนาปรัง เฉลี่ย 13.93 ไร่ ผลผลิตข้าวนาปรังเฉลี่ย 340.63 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ มีรายได้จากภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 58,708.01 บาทต่อปี รายได้จากการปลูกข้าวนาปี เฉลี่ย 3,665.18 บาทต่อไร่ มีรายได้จากการปลูกข้าวนาปรังเฉลี่ย 3,233.04 บาทต่อไร่ มีรายได้จากนอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 28,708.11 บาทต่อปี 2) เกษตรกรมีการเตรียมดินโดยการไถและปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน ปลูกข้าวนาปรังโดยการหว่านน้ำตม ใช้แหล่งน้ำจากน้ำชลประทาน ใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในการผลิตข้าวนาปรัง ใช้เครื่องจักรในการเก็บเกี่ยวโดยพิจารณาจากเมล็ดข้าวว่าสุกแก่ทั้งรวงไม่มีการลดความชื้น มีการบรรจุ จำหน่ายและเก็บไว้ทำพันธุ์บางส่วน จำหน่ายผลผลิตข้าวนาปรังที่โรงสีทั้งหมด 3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านประเด็นการส่งเสริมและการสนับสนุนในระดับมากที่สุด โดยมีปัญหามากที่สุด คือขาดความรู้ด้านการบันทึกข้อมูลต้นทุนการผลิต โดยเกษตรกรมีความต้องการส่งเสริมการปลูกพืชใช้น้ำน้อย คือ ถั่วลิสง โดยต้องการส่งเสริมเกี่ยวกับช่วงเวลาในการปลูก การใส่ปุ๋ย อายุการเก็บผลผลิต และการแปรรูป ด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมให้มีการเยี่ยมเยียนรายบุคคล การจัดอบรมและฝึกปฏิบัติ และเอกสารวิชาการ และการสนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิต 4) ข้อเสนอแนะด้านประเด็นการส่งเสริม ควรให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการตลาดพืชใช้น้ำน้อย ด้านวิธีการส่งเสริม ควรมีการสร้างเกษตรกรต้นแบบ ด้านการสนับสนุน รัฐควรจัดหา/ประสานแหล่งปัจจัยการผลิตราคาถูก | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | พืชทดแทน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การส่งเสริมการเกษตร | th_TH |
dc.subject | พืชทดแทน--การปลูก | th_TH |
dc.title | ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการปลูกพืชใช้น้ำน้อยแทนการปลูกข้าวนาปรังของเกษตรกร อำเภอนาแก จังหวัดนครพนม | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Extension needs for cultivation of plants using less water to replace off-season rice cultivation of farmers in Na Kea District, Nakhon Phanom Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions of farmers 2) off-season rice cultivation conditions 3) problems and extension needs for the cultivation of plants using less water in replacing off-season rice production of farmers and 4) suggestions in the application of plants using less water in replacing off-season rice production of farmers in Na Kea district, Nakhon Phanom province. The population of this study was off-season rice production 158 farmers from all 12 sub-districts of Na Kae district, Nakhon Phanom province in the year 2018. Data was collected from the entire population. Tool used in this research was structured interview. Data was analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, maximum value, minimum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research found out that 1) 59.5% of farmers were male with the average age of 52.86 years. 62.7% of them completed primary school education with the average household members of 40.01 people. 35.9% were members of agricultural groups with the average agricultural area of 14.81 Rai and the average rented agricultural area of 3.31 Rai. The average in-season rice production area was 18.44 Rai with the average productivity of 340.64 kilogram/Rai. The average off-season rice production area was 13.93 Rai with the average productivity of 340.63 kilogram/Rai.The average income from agricultural sector was 58,708.01Baht/year. The average income from in-season rice production was 3,665.18 Baht/Rai and the average income from off-season rice production was 3,233.04 Baht/Rai. The average income from outside of agricultural sector was 28,708.11 Baht/year. 2) Farmers prepare the soil by plowing and improving the soil. They cultivated the off-season rice by wet direct seeding and used the water resource from irrigation. They applied organic fertilizers in off-season rice production and used machines to harvest by considering from rice seeds if they are fully fertile. There was no moist reduction. They packed, distributed, and stored some of the seeds. They sold the entire rice produces of off-season rice to the rice mills. 3) Farmers faced with the problems in regards to the extension and supporting aspects at the highest level. The most problematic problem would be a lack of knowledge in terms of production cost data record. Farmers wanted to receive the extension in the less water plant cultivation. The plant that they wanted to know about was peanuts. They wanted to receive the extension about the duration in the cultivation, fertilizer application, age of product harvesting and processing. In regards to the extension methods, there should be individual visitation, training and real practice, and factors of production support. 4) Suggestion regarding the extension aspect would be to give out knowledge about less water plant market while the method extension aspect would be to create model farmers. For supporting aspect, the government should provide/coordinate production factors resource in a cheap price. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | th_TH |